69. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 20. November 2021

Keramik

ab 11:45 Uhr - 25 Objekte
Nr. 212
Limit: 60 EUR

Niederländischer Kautabaktopf

Keramik, in Form eines Fasses, Deckel mit Knopf in Form einer Frau mit typischer Kopfbedeckung, sehr guter Zustand, mit Deckel 20,5 x 9 cm (HxD)
Dutch chewing tobacco pot, ceramic, in form of a barrel, lid with button in the shape of a woman with typical headwear, very good condition, with lid 20.5 x 9 cm (HxD)

Nr. 215
Limit: 80 EUR

Zwei Siegburger Trichterhalskrüge

1) Trichterhalskrug mit drei Reliefmedaillons, 16. Jh., eiförmige Wandung, trichterförmiger Hals, mit kleinem Henkel, Fuß wellenartig gedrückt, aus grauem Steinzeug, Glaslasur, restaurierter Zustand, H. 18 cm 2) Unglasierter Trichterhalskrug, 16. Jh., eiförmige Wandung, trichterförmiger Hals, Fuß wellenartig gedrückt, aus grauem Steinzeug, altersgemäßer Zustand, am Stand beschädigt, H. 12,5 cm
Bitte besichtigen. Two Siegburg funnel neck jugs, 1) funnel neck jug with three relief medallions, 16th century, egg-shaped wall, funnel-shaped neck, with a small handle, foot pressed like a wave, made of gray stoneware, glaze, restored condition, height 18 cm, 2) unglazed funnel neck jug, 16 Century, egg-shaped wall, funnel-shaped neck, foot pressed like a wave, made of gray stoneware, age-appropriate condition, damaged on the stand, height 12.5 cm, please inspect.

Nr. 216
Limit: 120 EUR

Fliese, 1. Hälfte 17. Jh.

in blau, Soldat mit Arkebuse in einem Achtpass, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, 13 x 13 cm (BxL)
Tile, 1st half of the 17th century, in blue soldier with arquebus in a octagon shaped field, very good age-appropriate condition, 13 x 13 cm (WxL)

Nr. 219
Limit: 60 EUR

Keramikbild mit roter Blume

2. Hälfte 20. Jh., rückseitig gemarkt, Wandbild mit leicht abstrakter roter Blüte auf blauem Grund, polychrome Glasur auf Keramikrelief, tiefe Partien mit farbigem geschmolzenen Glas gefüllt, dadurch nahezu plane Oberfläche, krakeliert, mit Drahtaufhängung, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 46,5 x 38 cm (HxB)
Ceramic picture with red flower, 2nd half of the 20th century, marked on the back, object with a slightly abstract red blossom on a blue background, polychrome glaze on ceramic relief, deep areas filled with colored molten glass, therefore almost flat surface, with crackers, with wire suspension, good age-appropriate condition, 46, 5 x 38 cm (HxW)

Nr. 220
Limit: 50 EUR

Großer Fayence-Teller, 18. Jh.

Large faience plate, 18th century, clay, white background, polychrome overglaze colours, painted with roses and other flowers, rim with a brown line, good age-appropriate condition, traces of usage on the well, flaws on the reverse side, D. 31 cm

Nr. 221
Limit: 100 EUR

Bodenfliese mit Löwe

zeigt flämischen Löwen in gelb auf rotem Grund, Ecken und Rand mit stilisierten Fleur-de-Lys und geometrischen Formen, glasiert, aus Tongeren oder Limburg, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, 13,5 x 13,5 cm (BxL)
Floor tile with lion, shows Flemish lion in yellow on a red background, glazed, corners and edges with stylized fleur-de-lys and geometric shapes, from Tongeren or Limburg, very good age-appropriate condition, 13,5 x 13,5 cm (WxL)

Nr. 222
Limit: 50 EUR

Konische Vase mit schmalem Hals

unten mittig signiert, nicht aufgelöst, bauchige Form, helle, violette und ockerfarbene Schmelzglasur mit blütenartigen Formen und Krakelee, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, 24 x 12 cm (HxB)
Conical vase with a narrow neck, signed lower center not dissolved, bulbous shape, light, violet and ocher-colored enamel glaze with flower-like shapes and craquelure, very good age-appropriate condition, 24 x 12 cm (HxW)

Nr. 223
Limit: 110 EUR

Vier Ornamentfliesen, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.

manganfarben, mit geometrischem/floralem Muster, passen perfekt zusammen, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, je 13 x 13 cm (BxL)
Four ornamental tiles, 2nd half of the 18th century, manganese-colored, with a geometric / floral pattern, go together perfectly, very good age-appropriate condition, each 13 x 13 cm (WxL)

Nr. 227
Limit: 100 EUR

Fliese, Holland, 1. Hälfte 17. Jh.

in blau, mittig Bauer oder Torfstecher, Ecken mit Rankenwerk verziert, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Abplatzung am oberen Rand, 13,5 x 13,5 cm (BxL)
Tile, Holland, 1st half of the 17th century, blue, in the middle farmer or peat cutter, corners decorated with tendrils, good age-appropriate condition considering its age, chipped at the upper edge, , 13,5 x 13,5 cm (WxL)

Nr. 232
Limit: 40 EUR

Relief-Ofenkachel mit Amordarstellung

Keramik, glasiert, Ofenkachel in Medaillonform mit Amor und zwei Tauben, altersgemäß guter Zustand, zwei kleine Fehlstellen an Nase und Rahmen, 7 x 34 cm (HxD)
Relief stove tile depicting Cupid, Ceramic, glazed, stove tile in medallion shape with Cupid and two doves, good age-appropriate condition, two small flaws on the nose and frame, 7 x 34 cm (HxD)

Nr. 233
Limit: 80 EUR

Giuseppe Grasso, Franziskanermönche beim Kartenspiel

Giuseppe Grasso, Franciscan monks playing cards, 20th century, signed in the base and inscribed "Made in Italy" on the bottom, terracotta plastic in very fine, detailed elaboration, good condition, 12 x 15 x 6 cm (HxWxD)