Rattanakosin Buddha, Thailand
Bronze, schwarz patiniert und lackvergoldet, Dhyana Mudra, auf dreistufigem Sockel sitzend, altersgemäßer Zustand, Masseverlust im Inneren, H. 13,5 cm
Rattanakosin Buddha, Thailand, bronze, black patina and gold lacquer, Dhyana Mudra, sitting on a three-tiered base, age-appropriate condition, loss of mass inside, , h. 13,5 cm