(1904 - 1997), Pastellkreidezeichnung/Papier, unten rechts in Blei handsigniert, guter Zustand, leicht lichtrandig, Darstellung 33 x 20 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 51 x 44,5 cm (HxB)
Else Schmidt van der Velde, Female nude, sitting on her knees, the arms behind her head, crayon on paper, signed with pencil bottom right, good condition, a bit yellowish, image 33 x 20 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 51 x 44.5 cm (HxW)