Margeriten-Brosche und Ohrclips von Anton Michelsen
19. Jh., 925/- Silber vergoldet, gemarkt mit Feingehalt "925 S" und "Sterling Denmark" sowie "AM" unter Krone für Anton Michelsen, Kopenhagen, Dänemark, Blütebblätter mit weißem Cloisonné-Emaille 1) Brosche, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, D. 4,3 cm, G. 16,4 g 2) Ohrclips, altersgemäßer Zustand, Emaille stellenweise defekt, D. 1,8 cm, G. 7,3 g
Marguerite brooch and clip-on earrings by Anton Michelsen, 19th century, sterling silver gold-plated, marked with alloy "925 S" and "Sterling Denmark" as well as "AM" under the crown for Anton Michelsen, Copenhagen, Denmark, flower petals with white cloisonné enamel 1) Brooch, very good age-appropriate condition, diameter 4.3 cm, weight 16.4 g 2) ear clips, age-appropriate condition, enamel is defective in some places, diameter 1.8 cm, weight 7.3 g