Großes Tempelrelief von Saraswati mit Schwan, Indien, 20. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt und patiniert, zentral Darstellung der Göttin der Weisheit und der Schönen Künste Saraswati mit Lotosblüte in der rechten Hand, links hält sie eine Leine zu ihrem Reittier, den Schwan, fein ausgearbeitet, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Fuß von der indischen Gottheit leicht beschädigt, 74 x 41 cm (HxB)
Bitte besichtigen. Large temple relief from Saraswati with a swan, India, 20th century, carved and patinated wood, central depiction of the goddess of wisdom and the fine arts Saraswati with a lotus blossom in her right hand, on the left she holds a leash to her mount, the swan, finely worked , good age-appropriate condition, foot slightly damaged of the Indian deity, 74 x 41 cm (HxW), Please inspect.