Jugendstil Figur "Muse der Lyrik"
Messing, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., unsigniert, geschweifte Schale mit floralem Jugendstil-Relief, vollplastisch hervorkommende Liegefigur einer Frau mit Buch und Stift im langen Gewand, sehr guter Zustand, 13 x 35 cm (HxL)
Art Nouveau figure "Muse of lyric poetry", brass, 2nd half of the 20th century, unsigned, curved bowl with floral Art Nouveau relief, fully sculpted reclining figure of a woman with a book and pen in a long robe, very good condition