Fritz Thate, Brockenblick im Spätsommer
Harzmaler (1889 Leipzig - 1968 Goslar), Öl/Malpappe, unten rechts signiert, guter Zustand, 49 x 59 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 7 cm
Fritz Thate, View on Mount Brocken in late summer, oil on cardboard, 1st half 20th century, signed bottom right, good condition, 49 x 59 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 7 cm