Altarleuchter / Kirchenleuchter, um 1800
Kupfer getrieben und versilbert, einarmiger Leuchter auf dreiseitigem Postament mit Liliendarstellungen in den Kartuschen, drei Füße in Akunthusform, Balusterschaft mit Lanzettblatt-Relief, Dornleuchter, Tropfschale, Holzkern, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Holz in Tropfschale gerissen, Rand der Tropfschale leicht verbogen, Wachsreste am Postament, angelaufen, stark berieben, H. 64 cm
Altar candlestick, church candlestick, around 1800, embossed copper and silver-plated, one-armed candlestick on a three-sided pedestal with depictions of lilies in the cartouches, three feet in Akunthus shape, baluster shaft with lancet-leaf relief, thorn candlestick, drip tray, wooden core, age-appropriate, used condition, wood in the drip tray torn, edge of the drip tray slightly bent, wax remains on the pedestal, tarnished, heavily rubbed, H. 64 cm