Jesus am Kreuz, um 1880
gefasstes Holz, Nägel aus Metall, Kruzifix im Dreinageltypus mit INRI-Schild, faltenreiches Lendentuch, blutige Wunden, mit Aufhängeöse, altersgemäßer Zustand, linker Oberarm beschädigt, geklebt, 88,5 x 43 cm (HxB)
Jesus on the cross, around 1880, painted wood, metal nails, crucifix in the three-nail type with INRI sign, loincloth with many folds, bloody wounds, with hanging loop, age-appropriate condition, left upper arm damaged, taped, 88.5 x 43 cm (HxW)