Otto Karl Kirberg, "Dem lieben Grosspapa"
Düsseldorfer Schule (1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Düsseldorf), Gouache/Malpappe, unten links signiert, guter Zustand, Darstellung 40,5 x 28 cm (HxB), hinter Glas, gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 8,5 cm, Gesamtmaß 60 x 48,5 cm (HxB)
Otto Karl Kirberg, Dear grandpa, watercolour on cardboard, signed bottom left, good condition, image 40.5 x 28 cm (HxW), framed behind glass, frame width 8.5 cm, overall dimensions 60 x 48.5 cm (HxW)