Giuseppe Grasso, Franziskanermönche beim Kartenspiel
20. Jh., im Sockel signiert und im Boden bezeichnet "Made in Italy", Terrakotta Plastik in sehr feiner detaillierter Ausarbeitung, guter Zustand, 12 x 15 x 6 cm (HxBxT)
Giuseppe Grasso, Franciscan monks playing cards, 20th century, signed in the base and inscribed "Made in Italy" on the bottom, terracotta plastic in very fine, detailed elaboration, good condition, 12 x 15 x 6 cm (HxWxD)