Hochzeitsschmuck
19. Jh., Silber (geprüft), Schraubverschluss, wohl Norddeutschland, Brautcollier bestehend aus sieben ornamentalen Elementen verbunden durch sechs Kettenstücke mit vieleckigen Silberperlen, an fünf Elementen angebrachte Medaillons mit Schwanenrelief, Abhängungen aus runden Formen an den Medaillons und an den äußeren Kettensträngen, in Schmuckschatulle, altersgemäß guter Zustand, an einem Medaillon fehlt ein Teil der Abhängung, Scharnier der Schatulle defekt, L. ca. 40 cm, G. 202,6 g
Wedding jewelry 19th century, silver (proofed), screw clasp, probably Northern Germany, bridal necklace consisting of seven ornamental elements connected by six chain pieces with polygonal silver beads, medallions with swan relief attached to five elements, suspensions of round shapes on the medallions and on the outer chain strands, In a jewelry box, age-appropriate good condition, part of the suspension on one medallion is missing, the box hinge is defective, length approx. 40 cm, weight 202.6 g