Ingwertopf, China, wohl 19. Jh.
Porzellan, im Boden gemarkt mit blauen Doppelringen, bauchiges Gefäß mit Blaumalerei, Seelandschaft mit Architektur und Bergen, mit Deckel, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Chips am Deckelrand, 17 x 17 cm (HxD)
Ginger pot, China, probably 19th century, porcelain, marked on the bottom with blue double rings, bulbous vessel with blue painting, seascape with architecture and mountains, with lid, good age-appropriate condition, edge of the lid chipped, 17 x 17 cm (HxD)