Siegburger Trichterhalskrug, 16. Jh.
eiförmige Wandung mit drei kleinen Reliefmedaillons, trichterförmiger Hals, mit kleinem Henkel, Fuß wellenartig gedrückt, aus grauem Steinzeug, altersgemäßer Zustand, am oberen Rand beschädigt, H. 16 cm
Bitte besichtigen.Siegburg funnel neck jug, 16th century, egg-shaped wall with three small relief medallions, funnel-shaped neck, with a small handle, foot pressed like a wave, made of gray stoneware, age-appropriate condition, damaged on the upper edge, height 16 cm, please inspect.