Zwei Konventionstaler Bayern
Silber, Avers Brustbild Maximilian III. Joseph, Revers Patrona Bavariae 1) 1/2 Konventionstaler, 1770, Erhaltung: sehr schön bis vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. 13,9 g 2) 1 Konventionstaler, 1764, Erhaltung: sehr schön, D. 40 mm, G. 27,6 g
Two convention thaler Bavaria, silver, obverse bust of Maximilian III. Joseph, Revers Patrona Bavariae 1) 1/2 convention thaler, 1770, condition: very fine - extremely fine, D. 33 mm, G. 13,9 g, 2) 1 convention thaler 1764, condition: very fine, D. 40 mm, G. 27,6 g