Theodor Georgii, Bronzeplakette "St. Martin mit Bettler"
Bronze, unten mittig signiert "Tr. Georgii 1949", datiert 1949, Bronzerelief, St. Martin auf einem Esel reicht einem Bettler ein Trinkgefäß, altersgemäß guter Zustand, D. 15,5 cm
Theodor Georgii, bronze plaque "St. Martin with beggar", bronze, signed "Tr. Georgii 1949" in the lower center, dated 1949, bronze relief, St. Martin on a donkey hands a beggar a drinking vessel, good age-appropriate condition, diameter 15.5 cm