Zwei Siegburger Trichterhalskrüge
1) Trichterhalskrug mit drei Reliefmedaillons, 16. Jh., eiförmige Wandung, trichterförmiger Hals, mit kleinem Henkel, Fuß wellenartig gedrückt, aus grauem Steinzeug, Glaslasur, restaurierter Zustand, H. 18 cm 2) Unglasierter Trichterhalskrug, 16. Jh., eiförmige Wandung, trichterförmiger Hals, Fuß wellenartig gedrückt, aus grauem Steinzeug, altersgemäßer Zustand, am Stand beschädigt, H. 12,5 cm
Bitte besichtigen. Two Siegburg funnel neck jugs, 1) funnel neck jug with three relief medallions, 16th century, egg-shaped wall, funnel-shaped neck, with a small handle, foot pressed like a wave, made of gray stoneware, glaze, restored condition, height 18 cm, 2) unglazed funnel neck jug, 16 Century, egg-shaped wall, funnel-shaped neck, foot pressed like a wave, made of gray stoneware, age-appropriate condition, damaged on the stand, height 12.5 cm, please inspect.