Druckstock mit Apartheidmotiv, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
Holz, Druckstock für den Holzschnitt, dargestellt ist ein afrikanisches Frauenportrait umgeben von Szenen der Apartheid und Tierdarstellungen, u. a. afrikanischer Mann hinter vergittertem Fenster, Elefant, männliche Köpfe im Profil, Straßenzug mit Auto, rückseitig mit Befestigungsöse, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 48 x 40 cm (HxB)
Printing block with apartheid motif, 2nd half of the 20th century, wood, printing block for the woodcut, depicts a portrait of an African woman surrounded by apartheid scenes and depictions of animals, among others African man behind a barred window, elephant, male heads in profile, street with car, on the back with fastening eyelet, good age-appropriate condition, 48 x 40 cm (HxW)