Kleiner Siegburger Trichterhalskrug, 16. Jh.
eiförmige Wandung mit drei Medaillons: 1) Adam und Eva im Paradies – "Der Sündenfall", 2) Meerjungfrau, 3) Eichenlaub Ornament, trichterförmiger Hals, mit kleinem Henkel, Fuß wellenartig gedrückt, aus grauem Steinzeug, Glaslasur, altersgemäßer Zustand, Fuß beschädigt, H. 12,5 cm, Bitte besichtigen.
Small Siegburg funnel neck jug, 16th century, egg-shaped wall with three medallions: 1) Adam and Eve in Paradise - "The Fall of Man", 2) Mermaid, 3) oak leaf ornament, funnel-shaped neck, with a small handle, foot pressed like a wave, made of gray stoneware, glaze, age-appropriate condition, foot damaged , H. 12.5 cm, please inspect.