Johann Timotheus Hermes, "Sophiens Reise von Memel nach Sachsen"
1778, Ledereinband, altersgemäßer Zustand, Einband leicht bestoßen und berieben, Rückenschild mit Knickspuren, Vorderdeckel innen alt beschrieben, Seiten leicht fleckig, Seite 121 und hinteres Vorsatzpapier mit Fehlstelle am Rand, 610 Seiten, Johann Friedirch Junius, Leipzig
Johann Timotheus Hermes, "Sophie's journey from Memel to Saxony" 1778, leather cover, age-related condition, cover slightly bumped and rubbed, back label with crease marks, front cover old written on inside, pages slightly stained, page 121 and back cover paper with missing spot at the edge, 610 pages, octave, Johann Friedirch Junius, Leipzig