Barocke Ofenkachel, 1. Hälfte 18. Jh.
Blaumalerei, zentral Darstellung einer biblischen Szene, wohl Gott und Adam im Paradies, Ecken ornamental verziert, rückseitig Aufhängung, restaurierter Zustand, Bemalung der untere Ecken ergänzt, Glasur mit Krakelee, 27 x 24 x 5 cm (HxBxT)
Baroque stove tile, 1st half of the 18th century, blue painting, central depiction of a biblical scene, probably God and Adam in Paradise, corners decorated with ornaments, hanging on the back, restored condition, painting of the lower corners supplemented, glaze with craquelure