Unbekannter Portraitist, "Bildnis eines Herrn mit Spitzbart nach rechts"
Aquarell/Papier, unsigniert, wohl um 1900, virtuos Herrenbildnis mit gekonntem Farbauftrag in großer Luzidität, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, minimal berieben, Darstellung 50 x 36 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 63 x 47,5 cm (HxB)Unknown artist, Portrait of a Gentleman with goatee beard to the right, watercolour on paper, pres. around 1900, unsigned, very good age-appropriate condition, minimally rubbed, mounted
Unknown artist, Portrait of a Gentleman with goatee beard to the right, watercolour on paper, pres. around 1900, unsigned, very good age-appropriate condition, minimally rubbed, mounted