Kitagawa Utamaro, "Zwei Geishas und ihr Gepäckträger im Regen"
(ca. 1753 - 1806), Farbholzschnitt/Papier, unten rechts im Blatt signiert, Original um 1800, wohl späterer Abzug, aus Band 2 der Serie "Ehon shiki no hana" (Blumen der Vier Jahreszeiten), altersgemäß guter Zustand, Darstellung 25 x 36,5 cm (HxB), Passepartout, hinter Glas, gerahmt, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Gesamtmaß 40 x 51 cm (HxB)
Kitagawa Utamaro, "Two geishas and their porter in the rain" (c. 1753 - 1806), color woodcut / paper, signed lower right on the sheet, original around 1800, probably a later print, from volume 2 of the series "Ehon shiki no hana" (Flowers of the Four Seasons), good age-appropriate condition, passe-partout, framed behind glass, good condition