Siegburger Bartmannskrug
Wappendekor, im Boden bezeichnet "Werkstatt "Frangenberg" Siegburg 1927", Steinzeug, bauchige Form mit drei Stadtwappenkartuschen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, im rechten unteren Bereich kleine Lasurfehlstellen, Riss in der Lasur, H. 14,5 cm Bitte besichtigen.
Siegburger Bartmann mug / Bellarmine or "Bearded-man" jug, coat of arms decor, inscribed "Werkstatt" Frangenberg "Siegburg 1927" on the bottom, stoneware, bulbous form with three city arms, good age-appropriate condition, small glaze defects on the lower right area, crack in the glaze, height 14.5 cm, please inspect.