Zigarrenspitze / Zigarillospitze, wohl 1917
Judaika (?) Silber (geprüft), Gravur "Jerusalem 1917", unter anderem mit Filigrandraht und Granulaten reich verziert, im originalen Etui, D. vorn innen 1,3 cm, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Mundstück mit Chip, Etui mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, L. 8,2 cm, 29 g
Cigar holder, probably 1917, Judaica (?), silver (proofed), engraving "Jerusalem 1917", richly decorated with filigree wire and granules among other things, in the original case, inside diameter 1.3 cm in front, good age-appropriate condition, mouthpiece with chip, case with minimal signs of usage, length 8, 2 cm, weight 29 g