Sepp Frank, "Für 1926"
(1889 - 1970), Aquatinta-Radierung/Papier, unten rechts in der Platte bezeichnet, darunter in Blei signiert, 1925, Neujahrsgruß, guter Zustand, Darstellung 19 x 10 cm (HxB), Gesamtmaß 36 x 27,5 cm (HxB), hinter Glas, gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 2 cm
For the year 1926, etching with dry point, 1925, signed in the plate bottom right, in pencil below, greeting for the upcoming year, good condition, framed behind glass