Joseph Rummelspacher, "Gasse in Brauberg a/Rhein (Braubach)"
(1852 - 1921 Berlin), Öl/Leinwand/Malpappe, unten links signiert, datiert (19)31 (?), verso Etikett mit handschriftlicher Bezeichnung, kleine Straßenszene mit Fachwerktor, guter Zustand, leicht angestaubt, 17 x 12 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 3 cm
Small alley in Braubach on the river Rhine, oil on canvas on cardboard 1931 (?), signed and unclearly dated bottom left, backside with label, good condition, a bit dusty, framed