Unbekannter Künstler, "Ein Sächsisch edle Jungfrau", "Eine Sächsische Edelfrau"
Holzschnitt/Papier, 16. Jh., aus einem Trachtenbuch, guter Zustand, Passepartout, 16,5 x 13,5 cm (HxB)
Unknown artist, "A Saxon noble maiden", "A Saxon noble woman", woodcut / paper, 16th century, from a costume book, good condition, passe-partout