Charles Koning, "Portrait eines jungen Mannes "
Folio-Bleistiftzeichnung/Papier, unten rechts im Blatt handsigniert, datiert 20. October 1876, altersgemäßer Zustand, berieben, Darstellung 43 x 32 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 54 x 42 cm (HxB)
Charles Koning, "Portrait of a young man", folio pencil drawing / paper, hand-signed lower right on the sheet, dated October 20, 1876, age-appropriate condition, rubbed, passe-partout