Goldene Precimax Frackuhr / Taschenuhr, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
585/- Gelbgold, Zifferblatt bezeichnet "Precimax", 17 Juwelen, Handaufzugswerk mit Ankerhemmung, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen Indexen, Ref. 44368, mit vergoldeter Frackkette, L. 23 cm, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Uhr läuft an, 7,9 x 39 mm (HxD), G. 29,5 g
Precimax gold tailcoat watch / pocket watch, 2nd half of the 20th century, 14 ct yellow gold, dial marked "Precimax", 17 jewels, manual wind movement with lever escapement, silver-colored dial with gold-colored indexes, ref. 44368, with gold-plated tailcoat chain, good age-appropriate condition, watch starts