Persische Miniaturmalerei, wohl 19. Jh.
Papier, zeigt eine Hirschjagd zu Pferd und zu Fuß, teilweise mit Goldfarbe, sehr detailliert gemalt, Kartusche mit persischem / arabischem Text, umseitig Nachlassstempel und Nr. 65, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Passepartout, altersgemäß guter Zustand, kleinere Knicke, Papier am Rand rissig, 38 x 22 cm (HxB)
Persian miniature painting, probably 19th century, paper, shows a deer hunt on horseback and on foot, partly with gold paint, painted in great detail, cartouche with Persian / Arabic script, estate stamp and no.65 on the reverse, framed, behind glass, passe-partout, good age-appropriate condition, minor creases, paper cracked at the edge