Nymphenburg Galanter Kavalier
Porzellan, im Boden gemarkt mit Schildmarke, nummeriert "116" und "3", in der Mode des 18. Jahrhunderts, in dynamischer Pose mit Dreispitz, unter dem Arm hält er eine Rose, guter Zustand, Schleife am Kragen und ein Zeigefinger bestoßen, H. 17 cm
Nymphenburg Gallant Cavalier, porcelain, marked at the bottom with shield mark, numbered "116" and "3", in the fashion of the 18th century, dynamic pose with tricorn under the arm, he is holding a rose, good condition, bow at the collar and one index finger slightly chipped