Großer Herend Wandteller
Porzellan, im Boden gemarkt handgemalt, Nr. 8402/SP-JFR, Obst- und Blumenmalerei, sehr filigraner Durchbruchrand, reich goldstaffiert, sehr guter Zustand, D. 34 cm
Large Herend wall plate, porcelain, marked "hand-painted" on the bottom, as well as numbered No. 8402 / SP-JFR, fruit and flower painting, very filigree latticed edge, richly decorated in gold, very good condition