Jagdlicher Bierkrug mit sechs Gläsern
1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Abrissglas, handbemalt von Friedrich Goldbach, Krug mit angesetztem Henkel, leicht bauchige Form, Text am Fuß des Kruges "Dieser Krug wurde in großer, schwerer Zeit, in Wernigerode am Harz gemalt.", Goldrand, Krug mit Wildschweinjagd zu Pferde, Gläser mit je dreimal Hunde- und Falkenjagdmotiv, sehr guter Zustand, Goldrand minimal berieben, Krug H. 20 cm, Gläser H. 11,5 cm
Hunting beer jug with six glasses, first half of the 20th century, glass, hand-painted by one Friedrich Goldbach, jug with attached handle, slightly bulbous shape, text at the bottom reads: "This jug was painted in great, difficult times, in Wernigerode in the Harz.", gold rim, jug decorated with wild boar hunting on horseback, glasses decorated with dog and falcon hunting motif (three times each), very good condition, minimally rubbed gold rim