Verzierte Stabbrosche mit Diamanten
um 1900, 750/- Gelbgold (geprüft), 25 Diamanten im Rosenschliff, der Größe nach im Verlauf eingerieben, seitlich aufwendig mit floralen Motiven invers graviert, mit Nadelsicherung, altersgemäßer Zustand, Diamantrosen teilweise bestoßen, B. 57 mm, G. 3,5 g
Embellished brooch with diamonds, around 1900, 18 ct yellow gold (tested), 25 rose cut diamonds rubbed in following their size, larger towards the middle, smaller to the ends, intricately engraved on the sides with floral motifs, with needle lock, age-appropriate condition, diamond roses partially chipped