Bodhisattva Tara, Tibet, 19. Jh.
Bronze, Figur barfuß stehend auf Lotossockel, im Tanz vertieft, altersgemäß guter Zustand, H. 19 cm, Provenienz: norddeutsche Privatsammlung.
Tibetan bronze statue of Bodhisattva Tara, a standing figure, giving the impression of being preoccupied with dancing, barefooted on lotus-shaped base, wearing jeweled necklaces and clothing, 19th century