6-flammiger Messinglüster, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.
Messing, Leuchtenarme mit Akanthusblätter verziert, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Kerzenhülsen nachträglich goldfarben gefasst, funktionsfähig, E 14 Fassung, 90 x 57 cm (HxD), Abhängung 42 cm
6-light brass chandelier, 1st half of 20th centur, brass, lamp arms decorated with acanthus leaves, good age-appropriate condition, candle sleeves subsequently painted gold, functional, E 14 socket, 90 x 57 cm (HxD), suspension 42 cm