Sechs KPM Berlin Teller, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
1. Wahl, Goldfaden, Goldrand, im Boden Zeptermarke, wohl Hausmalerei mit Kapuzinerkresse, Primel, Rose, Kirschblüte, Pfingstrose, Eicheln, altersgemäßer Zustand, Gold teilweise stark berieben, Teller mit Rose mit kleinem Chip am Rand, D. ca. 21 cm
Six KPM plates, 1st half of the 19th century, 1st choice, scepter mark in the base, gold thread, gold rim, probably house painting with nasturtium, primrose, rose, cherry blossom, peony, acorn, age-related condition, gold partly heavily rubbed, plate with rose with small chip on the edge