Kono Bairei, "Auffliegender Vogel", Japan
(1844 - 1895), Farbholzschnitt/Papier, um 1880/90, oben rechts bezeichnet, guter Zustand, 33 x 23 cm (HxB), Passepartout
Rising bird in the reed, color xylography / paper, named in upper right corner, good condition