73. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 11. November 2023

Münzen, Briefmarken

ab 10:30 Uhr - 48 Objekte
Nr. 78
Limit: 100 EUR

Konvolut Briefmarken, Deutschland, 20. Jh.

Konvolut deutsche Briefmarken in vier Alben: ein Album Deutschland 1916/19, ein Album Deutschland Sowjetische Besatzungszone / DDR 1945 - 1966, ein Album Deutschland Französische Besatzungszone / Bundesrepublik 1945 - 1964, ein Album Bundesrepublik 1978/80, unvollständig, guter Zustand

Mixed lot of stamps, Germany, 20th century

mixed lot of German stamps in four albums: an album Germany 1916/19, an album Germany Soviet occupation zone / GDR 1945 - 1966, an album Germany French occupation zone / West Germany 1945 - 1964, an album West Germany 1978/80, incomplete, good condition

Zuschlag: 330 EUR

Nr. 79
Limit: 300 EUR

70 Postkarten Berlin

um 1900, Ansichtskarten mit Sehenswürdigkeiten der Stadt, schwarz-weiß und koloriert, seltene Karten enthalten, überwiegend gelaufen, altersgemäß guter Zustand

70 postcards Berlin

around 1900, postcards with the city's sights, black and white and colored, rare cards included, mostly used, good age-appropriate condition
Please inspect by yourself.

Nr. 80
Limit: 100 EUR

Konvolut Blöcke / Bögen, Deutschland, 1940/50/60er Jahre

Konvolut Briefmarken in drei Mappen, bei den Blöcken u.a.: Wohlfahrtsmarke, Grundgesetz, Papst Johannes, Auerhahn, fünf verschiedene Verkehrsausstellung 1965, Jan Wellem, Olympia 64, Bremer Rathaus, Reichtstag, Bonn, Lübke, vier Blöcke Europa, Vertreibung, Kirchentag Köln, sieben Blöcke Märchen, Galen, Söderblom, Katholikentag, Arndt, Engels, Marx, Ghandi, Adenauer, Taxis, Coubertin, Wagner, Postbezirk 1868, Teilblöcke: Lufthansa, Gewerkschaften, Zone Francaise, etwa 90 Blöcke, dazu viele Teilblöcke, guter Zustand

Mixed lot of blocks / sheets, Germany, 1940/50/60s

mixed lot of stamps in three folders, the blocks include: welfare stamp, constitution, Pope John, Auerhahn, five different transport exhibition 1965, Jan Wellem, Olympia 64, Bremen town hall, Reichstag, Bonn, Lübke, four blocks of Europe, expulsion, Cologne church convention, seven blocks fairy tales, Galen, Söderblom, Katholikentag, Arndt, Engels, Marx, Ghandi, Adenauer, Taxis, Coubertin, Wagner, postal district 1868, partial blocks: Lufthansa, trade unions, Zone Francaise, around 90 blocks, plus many partial blocks, good condition
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 140 EUR

Nr. 81
Limit: 100 EUR

22 Postkarten Berliner Gaststätten und Hotels

um 1900-1920, Ansichtskarten von Berliner Lokalen, darunter vom Café Josty und Kaufhaus des Westens, schwarz-weiß und koloriert, überwiegend gelaufen, altersgemäßer Zustand

22 postcards of Berlin restaurants and hotels

around 1900-1920, postcards from Berlin venues, including Café Josty and Kaufhaus des Westens, black and white and colored, mostly used, age-appropriate condition
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 82
Limit: 50 EUR

Briefmarken, Deutschland, 20. Jh.

Konvolut von deutschen Briefmarken, in sechs Alben und fünf Umschlägen, Reichspost, Volksstaat Bayern, Weimarer Republik, Drittes Reich, Deutsches Reich, Deutsche Post, Württemberg, Zone Francaise, Baden, dabei auch AK von Jerusalem, Bethlehem, Graf Zeppelin, die meisten Marken gesteckt, einige aber auch eingeklebt

Stamps, Germany, 20th century

mixed lot of German postage stamps, in six albums and five covers, Reichspost, Volksstaat Bayern, Weimar Republic, Third Reich, German Reich, Deutsche Post, Württemberg, Zone Francaise, Baden, including postcards from Jerusalem, Bethlehem, Graf Zeppelin, most of the stamps slipped in, but some also glued in
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 70 EUR

Nr. 83
Limit: 75 EUR

63 Postkarten Kaiserhaus

Ansichtskarten mit Darstellungen aus dem Leben Wilhelms II., Preußen, schwarz-weiß, wenige koloriert, überwiegend gelaufen, altersgemäßer Zustand

63 postcards Imperial house

postcards with depictions of the life of Wilhelm II, Prussia, black and white, a few colored, mostly used, age-appropriate condition
Please inspect by yourself.

Nr. 84
Limit: 100 EUR

56 Berliner Ansichtskarten

um 1900-1935, Postkarten mit Berliner Sehenswürdigkeiten, schwarz-weiß und koloriert, überwiegend gelaufen, altersgemäßer Zustand

56 Berlin postcards

around 1900-1935, postcards with Berlin sights, black and white and colored, mostly used, age-appropriate condition
Please inspect by yourself.

Nr. 85
Limit: 260 EUR

Modernes Album mit etwa 310 historischen Ansichtskarten

dabei viele Lithos / Gruß aus Magdeburg (Radrennbahn Strecker, Bäckerinnung Germania), Bad Elmen, Schönebeck, Harzgerode (Schützenjubiläum), Felgeleben, Aseleben, Bahnhof Trotha, Elbenau, Güsten, Loderburg, Öderburg, Paretz, Biederitz, Holzweissig, Helbra, Aschersleben, Kathendorf, 1. WK, 2. WK, Gaststätten, Antisemitismus, guter Zustand

Modern album with around 310 historical postcards

including many lithos / greetings from Magdeburg (Street cycling track, Germania bakers' guild), Bad Elmen, Schönebeck, Harzgerode (shooters' anniversary), Felgeleben, Aseleben, Trotha train station, Elbenau, Güsten, Loderburg, Öderburg, Paretz, Biederitz, Holzweissig, Helbra, Aschersleben, Kathendorf, WWI, WWII, restaurants, antisemitism, good condition
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 330 EUR

Nr. 86
Limit: 120 EUR

Album Deutsche Zahlungsmittel 1914 - 1924

Album mit 66 originalen Geldscheinen aus der Zeit von 1914 - 1924, dabei Scheine der Reichsbank bis fünf Milliarden Mark sowie Scheine der Reichsbahn bis zwanzig Billionen Mark, sehr guter Zustand

Album German means of payment 1914 - 1924

album with 66 original banknotes from the period 1914 - 1924, including Reichsbank notes up to five billion marks and Reichsbahn notes up to twenty trillion marks, very good condition
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 120 EUR

Nr. 87
Limit: 100 EUR

24 Mariengroschen, Herzogtum Braunschweig, 1789

Silber, Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 34 mm, G. 17,1 g

24 Marian groschen, Duchy of Brunswick, 1789

silver, Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 34 mm, w. 17.1 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 88
Limit: 80 EUR

8 Gute Groschen, Herzogtum Braunschweig, 1793

Silber, Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 28 mm, G. 6,8 g

8 good groschen, Duchy of Brunswick, 1793

silver, Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 28 mm, w. 6.8 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 80 EUR

Nr. 89
Limit: 100 EUR

1 Thaler, Königreich Hannover, 1843

Silber, Prägestätte A, Avers Portraitkopf Ernst August v. G. G. König v. Hannover, Revers Wappen, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 34 mm, G. 22,2 g

1 Thaler, Kingdom of Hanover, 1843

silver, mint A, obverse portrait head of Ernst August v. G.G. King of Hanover, reverse coat of arms, condition: extremely fine, d. 34 mm, w. 22.2 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 90
Limit: 125 EUR

1 Gulden, Hessen-Darmstadt, 1842

Silber, Avers Portraitkopf Ludwig II. Grosherzog von Hessen, Revers Kranz aus Eichenlaub, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 30 mm, G. 10,5 g

1 guilder, Hesse-Darmstadt, 1842

silver, obverse portrait head of Ludwig II, Grand Duke of Hesse, reverse wreath of oak leaves, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 30 mm, w. 10.5 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Nr. 91
Limit: 100 EUR

1 Gulden, Herzogtum Nassau, 1846

Silber, Avers Portraitkopf Adolph Herzog zu Nassau, Revers Kranz aus Eichenlaub, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 30 mm, G. 10,6 g

1 guilder, Duchy of Nassau, 1846

silver, obverse portrait head of Adolph Duke of Nassau, reverse wreath of oak leaves, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 30 mm, w. 10.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 92
Limit: 100 EUR

1 Gulden, Königreich Württemberg, 1841

Silber, Avers Portraitkopf Wilhelm König v. Württemberg, Gedenkgulden zur Feier 25-jähriger Regierung, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 30 mm, G. 10,5 g

1 guilder, Kingdom of Wurttemberg, 1841

silver, obverse portrait head of Wilhelm King of Wurttemberg, commemorative guilder to celebrate 25 years of government, condition: extremely fine, d. 30 mm, w. 10.5 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 93
Limit: 35 EUR

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Sachsen

Silber, Prägestätte E, 1910, Avers Portraitkopf Friedrich August König v. Sachsen, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust, Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g

3 marks German Empire, Saxony

silver, mint E, 1910, obverse portrait head of Friedrich August King of Saxony, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: extremely fine +, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 40 EUR

Nr. 94
Limit: 90 EUR

Vereinstaler, Bayern, 1870

Silber, Avers Portraitkopf Ludwig II. Bavariae Rex, Revers Patrona Bavariae, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. 18,4 g

Vereinstaler, Bavaria, 1870

silver, obverse portrait head of Ludwig II Bavariae Rex, reverse Patrona Bavariae, condition: extremely fine, d. 33 mm, w. 18.4 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 90 EUR

Nr. 95
Limit: 80 EUR

12 Mariengroschen, Herzogtum Braunschweig, 1676

Silber, Braunschweig-Lüneburg-Calenberg, Johann Friedrich, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. 7,2 g

12 Marian groschen, Duchy of Brunswick, 1676

silver, Brunswick-Lüneburg-Calenberg, Johann Friedrich, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 33 mm, w. 7.2 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 160 EUR

Nr. 96
Limit: 420 EUR

42 x 5 Reichsmark Garnisonkirche Potsdam

Silber, Drittes Reich, ohne Datum, Prägejahr: 22x 1934, 20x 1935, A, D, E, F, G, J, in einer Lindner Münzenbox, Erhaltung: sehr schön bis vorzüglich, D. 30 mm, G. ca. 582,1 g

42 x 5 Reichsmark Garrison Church Potsdam

silver, Third Reich, no date, year minted: 22x 1934, 20x 1935, A, D, E, F, G, J, in a Lindner coin box, condition: very fine to extremely fine, d. 30 mm, w. approx. 582.1 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 420 EUR

Nr. 97
Limit: 200 EUR

50 x 2 Reichsmark Hindenburg und Garnisonkirche Potsdam

Silber, Drittes Reich, in einer Lindner Münzenbox, Erhaltung: meist vorzüglich, D. 25 mm 1) 46 x 2 Reichsmark Hindenburg, Prägejahr: 6x 1936, 10x 1937, 16x 1938, 14x 1939, A, B, D, E, F, G, J, G. ca. 368 g 2) 4 x 2 Reichsmark Garnisonkirche Potsdam, mit Datum, Prägejahr: 1934, A, D, F, J, G. ca. 31,9 g

50 x 2 Reichsmark Hindenburg and Garrison Church Potsdam

silver, Third Reich, in a Lindner coin box, condition: mostly extremely fine, d. 25 mm 1) 46 x 2 Reichsmark Hindenburg, year minted: 6x 1936, 10x 1937, 16x 1938, 14x 1939, A, B, D, E, F , G, J, w. approx. 368 g 2) 4 x 2 Reichsmark Garrison Church Potsdam, with date, year minted: 1934, A, D, F, J, w. approx. 31.9 g

Zuschlag: 200 EUR

Nr. 98
Limit: 150 EUR

Sieben Silbermünzen "The Magnificent Seven 1998"

7 x 1 Silberunze, Australien 1 Dollar Australian Kookaburra, Kanada 5 Dollars Maple Leaf, China 10 Yuan Panda, Großbritannien 2 Pfund Britannia, Mexiko 1 Onza Libertad, Somalia 10 Dollars African Monkey, USA 1 Dollar Liberty, in einer Spezialmappe, limitiert auf 10000, Erhaltung: Stempelglanz, Australien polierte Platte, D. 39-40 mm, G. gesamt ca. 219 g

Seven silver coins "The Magnificent Seven 1998"

7 x 1 silver ounce, Australia 1 dollar Australian Kookaburra, Canada 5 dollars Maple Leaf, China 10 Yuan Panda, Great Britain 2 pounds Britannia, Mexico 1 Onza Libertad, Somalia 10 dollars African Monkey, USA 1 dollar Liberty, in a special folder, limited to 10,000, condition: uncirculated, Australian proof, d. 39-40 mm, total weight approx. 219 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 360 EUR

Nr. 99
Limit: 50 EUR

Zwei Münzen Deutsches Reich, Bayern

Silber, Prägestätte D, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust 1) 2 Mark, 1911, Avers Portraitkopf Luitpold Prinz Regent v. Bayern, Erhaltung: vorzüglich +, D. 28 mm, G. 11,1 g 2) 3 Mark, 1914, Avers Portraitkopf Ludwig III. König von Bayern, Erhaltung: sehr schön, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g

Two coins German Empire, Bavaria

silver, mint D, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest 1) 2 marks, 1911, obverse portrait head of Luitpold Prince Regent v. Bavaria, condition: excellent +, d. 28 mm, w. 11.1 g 2) 3 marks, 1914, obverse portrait head of Ludwig III. King of Bavaria, condition: very fine, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 50 EUR

Nr. 100
Limit: 125 EUR

Vier Münzen Deutsches Reich, Hamburg

Silber, Prägestätte J, Avers Wappen Freie und Hansestadt Hamburg, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust, Erhaltung: sehr schön bis vorzüglich 1) 2 Mark, 1902, D. 28 mm, G. 11 g 2) 2 x 3 Mark, 1908 und 1909, D. 33 mm, G. gesamt 33,2 g 3) 5 Mark, 1876, D. 38 mm, G. 27,5 g

Four coins German Empire, Hamburg

silver, mint J, obverse coat of arms Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: very fine to extremely fine 1) 2 marks, 1902, d. 28 mm, w. 11 g 2) 2 x 3 marks, 1908 and 1909, d. 33 mm, total weight 33.2 g 3) 5 marks, 1876, d. 38 mm, w. 27.5 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 125 EUR

Nr. 101
Limit: 100 EUR

5 x 3 Mark Wilhelm II., Preußen

Silber, Prägestätte A, kompletter Satz 1908-1912, Deutsches Reich, Avers Portraitkopf Wilhelm II. Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. gesamt ca. 83,2 g

5 x 3 marks Wilhelm II, Prussia

silver, mint A, complete set 1908-1912, German Empire, obverse portrait head Wilhelm II. German Emperor King of Prussia, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: extremely fine, d. 33 mm, total weight approx. 83.2 g

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 102
Limit: 100 EUR

Fünf Münzen Deutsches Reich, Württemberg

Silber, Prägestätte F, Avers Portraitkopf Wilhelm II., König von Württemberg, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust, Erhaltung: vorzüglich 1) 4 x 3 Mark, 1909, 1911, 1912 und 1914, 1911 mit kleiner Randbeschädigung, D. 33 mm, G. gesamt 66,5 g 2) 2 Mark, 1900, D. 28 mm, G. 11 g

Five coins German Empire, Württemberg

silver, mint F, obverse portrait head of Wilhelm II, King of Württemberg, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: extremely fine 1) 4 x 3 marks, 1909, 1911, 1912 and 1914, 1911 with small edge damage, d. 33 mm, total weight 66.5 g 2) 2 marks, 1900, d. 28 mm, w. 11 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 103
Limit: 150 EUR

6 x 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Preußen

Silber, Revers 5 x gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust, D. 28 mm, G. gesamt 66,3 g 1) Prägestätte A, 1876, Avers Portraitkopf Wilhelm Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen, Erhaltung: fast sehr schön 2) Prägestätte A, 1888, Avers Portraitkopf Friedrich Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen, Erhaltung: vorzüglich + 3) Prägestätte A, 1906, Avers Portraitkopf Wilhelm II. Kaiser König v. Preussen, Erhaltung: sehr schön 4) 2 Mark "200 Jahre Preußen", 1901, Avers Doppelportrait Friedrich I. und Wilhelm II., Erhaltung: fast Stempelglanz 5) Prägestätte A, 1913, Avers Portrait Wilhelm II. Deutscher Kaiser König von Preussen in Uniform, Erhaltung: vorzüglich 6) 2 Mark 100 Jahre Befreiungskriege Preußen, 1913, Avers "Der König rief und alle alle kamen", Revers Adler, der eine Schlange packt, Erhaltung: fast Stempelglanz

6 x 2 marks German Empire, Prussia

silver, reverse 5 x crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, d. 28 mm, total weight 66.3 g 1) Mint A, 1876, obverse portrait head Wilhelm German Emperor King of Prussia, condition: almost very fine 2) Mint A, 1888, obverse portrait head of Friedrich German Emperor King of Prussia, condition: excellent + 3) Mint A, 1906, obverse portrait head Wilhelm II. Emperor King of Prussia, condition: very fine 4) 2 marks 200 Years of Prussia, 1901, obverse double portrait of Friedrich I and Wilhelm II, condition: almost uncirculated 5) Mint A, 1913, obverse portrait of Wilhelm II. German Emperor King of Prussia in uniform, condition: excellent 6) 2 marks 100 years of the Prussian Liberation Wars, 1913, obverse "Der König rief und alle alle kamen", reverse eagle grabbing a snake, condition: almost uncirculated
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 150 EUR

Nr. 104
Limit: 50 EUR

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Herzogtum Anhalt

Silber, Prägestätte A, 1914, Avers Doppelportrait Friedrich II. und Marie Herzog und Herzogin von Anhalt, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g

3 marks German Empire, Duchy of Anhalt

silver, mint A, 1914, obverse double portrait of Friedrich II and Marie Duke and Duchess of Anhalt, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 90 EUR

Nr. 105
Limit: 90 EUR

Vier Münzen Deutsches Reich, Großherzogtum Baden

Silber, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust 1) 5 Mark, Prägestätte G, 1875, Avers Portraitkopf Friedrich Grosherzog von Baden, Erhaltung: fast sehr schön, kleine Randfehler, D. 38 mm, G. 27,2 g 2) 2 Mark Goldene Hochzeit des Großherzogpaars, 1906, Avers Doppelportrait Friedrich und Luise von Baden, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 28 mm, G. 11,1 g 3) 3 Mark, Prägestätte G, 1908, Avers Portraitkopf Friedrich II. Grossherzog von Baden, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g 4) 3 Mark, Prägestätte G, 1909, Avers Portraitkopf Friedrich II. Grossherzog von Baden, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g

Four coins German Empire, Grand Duchy of Baden

silver, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest 1) 5 marks, mint G, 1875, obverse portrait head of Friedrich Grand Duke of Baden, condition: almost very fine, small edge defects, d. 38 mm, w. 27.2 g 2) 2 marks Golden Wedding of the Grand Duke Couple, 1906, obverse double portrait of Friedrich and Luise of Baden, condition: extremely fine, d. 28 mm, w. 11.1 g 3) 3 marks, mint G, 1908, obverse portrait head of Friedrich II, Grand Duke of Baden, condition: extremely fine, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g 4) 3 marks, mint G, 1909, obverse portrait head of Friedrich II, Grand Duke of Baden, condition: extremely fine, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 150 EUR

Nr. 106
Limit: 125 EUR

2 Münzen Deutsches Reich, Bayern

Silber, Prägestätte D, 1876, Avers Portraitkopf Ludwig II. König v. Bayern, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust 1) 5 Mark, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 38 mm, G. 27,5 g 2) 2 Mark, Erhaltung: sehr schön, D. 28 mm, G. 10,9 g

2 coins German Empire, Bavaria

silver, mint D, 1876, obverse portrait head of Ludwig II, King of Bavaria, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest 1) 5 marks, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 38 mm, g. 27.5 g 2) 2 marks, condition: very fine, d. 28 mm, g. 10.9 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 125 EUR

Nr. 107
Limit: 60 EUR

1 Gulden, Königreich Bayern, 1843

Silber, Avers Portraitkopf Ludwig König von Bayern, Revers Kranz aus Eichenlaub, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 30 mm, G. 10,5 g

1 guilder, Kingdom of Bavaria, 1843

silver, obverse portrait head of Ludwig King of Bavaria, reverse wreath of oak leaves, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 30 mm, w. 10.5 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Nr. 108
Limit: 100 EUR

Vier Münzen Deutsches Reich, Bayern

Silber, Prägestätte D, Avers Portraitkopf Otto König von Bayern, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust 1) 5 Mark, 1903, Erhaltung: sehr schön, D. 38 mm, G. 27,7 g 2) 3 x 3 Mark, 1909, 1910, 1913, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. gesamt 50 g

Four coins German Empire, Bavaria

silver, mint D, obverse portrait head of Otto King of Bavaria, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest 1) 5 marks, 1903, condition: very fine, d. 38 mm, w. 27.7 g 2) 3 x 3 marks, 1909, 1910, 1913, condition: extremely fine, d. 33 mm, total weight 50 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 109
Limit: 100 EUR

Vereinstaler, Baden, 1862

Silber, 1 Vereinsthaler, Avers Portraitkopf Friedrich Grosherzog von Baden, Revers Wappen des Großherzogtums, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 33 mm, G. 18,3 g

Vereinstaler, Baden, 1862

silver, 1 Vereinsthaler, obverse portrait head of Friedrich Grand Duke of Baden, reverse coat of arms of the Grand Duchy, condition: extremely fine, d. 33 mm, w. 18.3 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 110
Limit: 65 EUR

2/3 Taler, Herzogtum Braunschweig, 1690

Silber, Braunschweig-Lüneburg-Celle, JJ.J., Georg II. Wilhelm, Erhaltung: schön, Prägeschwäche, D. 34 mm, G. 15,2 g

2/3 thaler, Duchy of Brunswick, 1690

silver, Brunswick-Lüneburg-Celle, JJ.J., Georg II Wilhelm, condition: fine, minting weakness, d. 34 mm, w. 15.2 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 70 EUR

Nr. 111
Limit: 60 EUR

12 Mariengroschen, Herzogtum Braunschweig, 1701

Silber, Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, Rudolf August und Anton Ulrich, Erhaltung: sehr schön, Prägeschwäche, D. 33 mm, G. 6,5 g

12 Mariengroschen, Duchy of Brunswick, 1701

silver, Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel, Rudolf August and Anton Ulrich, condition: very fine, minting weakness, d. 33 mm, w. 6.5 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 60 EUR

Nr. 112
Limit: 45 EUR

Rechenpfennig, 1775

Kupfer, Münzmeisterpfennig, Ludwig Christian Ruperti, Zellerfeld/Harz, Avers Wappen, Revers Waage und Schmelzofen, Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 2,6 mm, G. 4,5 g

Reckoning penny, 1775

copper, mint master's penny, Ludwig Christian Ruperti, Zellerfeld/Harz, obverse coat of arms, reverse scale and furnace, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 26 mm, w. 4.5 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 45 EUR

Nr. 113
Limit: 125 EUR

16 Gute Groschen, Herzogtum Braunschweig, 1792

Silber, Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, D. 32 mm, G. 13,8 g

16 good groschen, Duchy of Brunswick, 1792

silver, Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel, Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, condition: extremely fine, d. 32 mm, w. 13.8 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 125 EUR

Nr. 114
Limit: 80 EUR

1 Thaler, Königreich Hannover, 1835

Silber, Prägestätte A, Avers Portraitkopf Wilhelm IV. König v. Gr. Brit. u. Hannover, Erhaltung: sehr schön +, D. 33 mm, G. 16,8 g

1 thaler, Kingdom of Hanover, 1835

silver, mint A, obverse portrait head of Wilhelm IV King of Gr. Brit. and Hanover, condition: very fine +, d. 33 mm, w. 16.8 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 90 EUR

Nr. 115
Limit: 50 EUR

Zwei Münzen Bayern und Sachsen, 1765

Silber, Erhaltung: schön 1) Madonnentaler, Kurfürstentum Bayern, Konventionsthaler, "Sautaler", Avers Portrait Kurfürst Maximilian III. Joseph, Revers Patrona Bavariae, D. 42 mm, G. 27,6 g 2) 2/3 Taler, Sachsen, Avers Portrait Friedrich August III., Kurfürst von Sachsen, Revers Wappen, D. 33 mm, G. 13,5 g

Two coins Bavaria and Saxony, 1765

silver, condition: fine 1) Madonnataler, Electorate of Bavaria, convention thaler, "Sautaler", obverse portrait of Elector Maximilian III. Joseph, reverse Patrona Bavariae, d. 42 mm, w. 27.6 g 2) 2/3 thaler, Saxony, obverse portrait of Friedrich August III, Elector of Saxony, reverse coat of arms, d. 33 mm, w. 13.5 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 50 EUR

Nr. 116
Limit: 120 EUR

1 Thaler, Österreich-Tirol, 1622

Silber, Avers Portrait Erzherzog Leopold V., aus dem Haus Habsburg, Revers Wappen, Erhaltung: sehr schön, D. 40 mm, G. 28 g

1 Thaler, Austria-Tyrol, 1622

silver, obverse portrait of Archduke Leopold V, from the House of Habsburg, reverse coat of arms, condition: very fine, d. 40 mm, w. 28 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 120 EUR

Nr. 117
Limit: 60 EUR

Vier römische Münzen

1 x Avers Portraitkopf Antoninus Pius, D. 33 mm, G. 27,7 g, 1 x Avers Portraitkopf wohl Traianus, D. 33 mm, G. 23,7 g, 2 x Silber, Avers Portraitkopf Gordianus III. Pius, D. ca. 22 mm, G. gesamt 9 g, Erhaltung: schön

Four Roman coins

1 x obverse portrait head of Antoninus Pius, d. 33 mm, w. 27.7 g, 1 x obverse portrait head probably of Traianus, d. 33 mm, w. 23.7 g, 2 x silver, obverse portrait head of Gordianus III Pius, d. approx. 22 mm, w. total 9 g, condition: fine
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 70 EUR

Nr. 118
Limit: 70 EUR

1 Thaler, Königreich Hannover, 1841

Silber, Prägestätte A, Avers Portraitkopf Ernst August v. G. G. König von Hannover, Revers Wappen, Erhaltung: sehr schön, D. 34 mm, G. 22,1 g

1 Thaler, Kingdom of Hanover, 1841

silver, mint A, obverse portrait head of Ernst August v. G. G. King of Hanover, reverse coat of arms, condition: very fine, d. 34 mm, w. 22.1 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Nr. 119
Limit: 70 EUR

Drei Münzen Deutsches Reich, Preußen

Silber, Erhaltung: vorzüglich bis vorzüglich +, D. 33 mm, G. je 16,6 g 1) 3 Mark, Prägestätte A, 1910, Avers Portraitkopf Wilhelm II. Deutscher Kaiser König v. Preussen, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust 2) 3 Mark, 1913, 100 Jahre Befreiungskriege Preußen, Avers "Der König rief und alle alle kamen", Revers Adler, der eine Schlange packt 3) 3 Mark, Prägestätte A, 1913, Avers Portrait Wilhelm II. Deutscher Kaiser König von Preussen in Uniform, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust

Three coins German Empire, Prussia

silver, condition: extremely fine to extremely fine +, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g each 1) 3 marks, mint A, 1910, obverse portrait head of Wilhelm II. German Emperor King of Prussia, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest 2) 3 marks, 1913, 100 years of the Prussian Liberation Wars, obverse "Der König rief und alle alle kamen", reverse eagle grabbing a snake 3) 3 marks, mint A, 1913, obverse portrait of Wilhelm II, German Emperor, King of Prussia in uniform, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 70 EUR

Nr. 120
Limit: 35 EUR

Silber, Prägestätte E, 1913, Avers Völkerschlachtdenkmal bei Leipzig, Revers gekrönter Adler mit Wappenadler auf der Brust, Erhaltung: vorzüglich bis fast Stempelglanz, D. 33 mm, G. 16,6 g

3 marks German Empire, Saxony

silver, mint E, 1913, obverse Monument to the Battle of the Nations near Leipzig, reverse crowned eagle with heraldic eagle on the chest, condition: extremely fine to almost uncirculated, d. 33 mm, w. 16.6 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 35 EUR

Nr. 121
Limit: 75 EUR

1/3 Taler, Herzogtum Braunschweig, 1764

Silber, Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, Karl I., Erhaltung: fast vorzüglich, D. 29 mm, G. 6,9 g

1/3 thaler, Duchy of Brunswick, 1764

silver, Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel, Karl I, condition: almost extremely fine, d. 29 mm, w. 6.9 g
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 110 EUR

Nr. 122
Limit: 50 EUR

Münzenserie Vatikan 2008

im Originaletui und -karton mit Zertifikat, limitiert auf 16000 Sets, herausgegeben von den Ufficio Numismatico, polierte Platte 1) Acht Münzen, Prägestätte IPZS, Italien, kompletter Kursmünzensatz (3,88€), Avers Portrait Benedikt XVI., gekapselt 2) Medaille Die Evangelisten - Hl. Lukas, Sterlingsilber, Prägestätte E. Senesi, Italien, leichte Kratzer, D. 40 mm, G. 42,6 g

Vatican coin series 2008

in the original case and box with certificate, limited to 16,000 sets, published by the Ufficio Numismatico, proof 1) Eight coins, mint IPZS, Italy, complete set of coins (€3.88), obverse portrait of Benedict XVI, encapsulated 2) Medal The Evangelists - St. Luke, sterling silver, E. Senesi mint, Italy, slight scratches, d. 40 mm, w. 42.6 g

Zuschlag: 80 EUR

Nr. 123
Limit: 100 EUR

Konvolut 200 Mark-Münzen, Deutsches Reich, 1923

Aluminium, Prägestätte D, 400 Münzen Inflationsgeld, Notgeld der Weimarer Republik in vier Papiertüten mit der Aufschrift "20.000 M (=100 Stück) in 200 M-Stücken. Bayerische Münzkasse.", Papiertüten mit Gebrauchsspuren, G. je Tüte ca. 103 g

Lot of 200 mark coins, German Empire, 1923

aluminum, mint D, 400 coins inflation money, emergency money of the Weimar Republic in four paper bags with the inscription "20.000 M (= 100 Stück) in 200 M-Stücken. Bayerische Münzkasse.", paper bags with signs of use, w. each bag approx. 103 g

Zuschlag: 140 EUR

Nr. 124
Limit: 50 EUR

Ca. 165 Notgeldscheine

verschiedene Städte, im Steckalbum, sehr gute Erhaltung

Approx. 165 necessity money notes

token money notes from different cities, in a slip-in album
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 160 EUR

Nr. 125
Limit: 250 EUR

332 Notgeldscheine

Album mit Großnotgeldscheinen Deutscher Städte, Reichsbanknoten, Deutschen Landesbanknoten, Banknoten Russland und Deutschen Serienscheinen (Harz), gute Erhaltung

332 necessity money notes

Album with large token banknotes from German cities, Reichsbanknotes, German state banknotes, banknotes from Russia and German series banknotes (Harz), good condition
Please inspect by yourself.

Zuschlag: 260 EUR