70. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 07. Mai 2022

Möbel

ab 11:50 Uhr - 24 Objekte
Nr. 200
Limit: 140 EUR

Tablettisch, Mahagoni

geschwungenes Tablett mit erhöhtem Rand und zwei Tragegriffen, zweiteilig, Gestell zusammenklappbar, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 79 x 80,5 x 51 cm (HxBxT)

Tray table, mahogany

curved tray with raised edge and two handles, frame can be folded up, good age-appropriate condition, 79 x 80.5 x 51 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 201
Limit: 450 EUR

Barockstil Damensekretär mit Stuhl

Damenschreibtisch, Nussbaum furniert, zum Teil massiv, Front gegliedert in ein Dokumentenfach (verschließbar) und je rechts und links zwei übereinanderliegenden kleineren Schüben aus Weichholz gezinkt und mit farbigem Papier ausgekleidet, Fronten gewölbt und furniert als Rahmen mit Füllung und eingelegter Ader sowie Messingbeschlägen, Fußgestell massiv und geschweift mit aufgesetzten Zierelementen aus Messing, Stuhl Nussbaum massiv, Lehne und Sitzrahmen zusätzlich furniert, Zierbeschläge aus Messing an der Lehne, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Oberfläche der Platte wurde überarbeitet, leichte Kratzer, Stuhllehne restauriert, Schreibtisch 77 x 108 x 64,5 cm (HxBxT), Stuhl 95 x 42 x 44 cm (HxBxT) Sitzhöhe 47 cm

Baroque style lady's secretary with chair

Lady's desk, walnut veneer, partly solid, front divided into a document compartment (lockable) and two smaller drawers on both sides made of dovetailed soft wood and lined with colored paper, fronts arched and veneered as a frame with filling and inlaid vein and brass fittings, leg frame solid and curved with applied decorative elements made of brass, solid walnut chair, backrest and seat frame additionally veneered, decorative fittings made of brass on the backrest, key available, good age-appropriate condition, surface of the board was reworked, slight scratches, chair backrest restored, desk 77 x 108 x 64.5 cm (HxWxD), chair 95 x 42 x 44 cm (HxWxD) seat height 47 cm

Zuschlag: 450 EUR

Nr. 202
Limit: 120 EUR

Schminktisch mit Spiegel, Weichholz gefasst

um 1920, Schminktisch mit Aufsatzrahmen und facettiertem, rechteckigem Spiegel, Farbfassung deckend altweiß, Schminktisch als Zargenkonstruktion mit konischen Füßen, seitlichen Stegen sowie zwei Schubladen, Seiten des Aufsatzrahmens geschweift, sich nach oben verjüngend, Spiegelrahmen (74 x 45 cm) als schwenkbares Element dazwischen, rechts und links des Spiegels befinden sich zwei kleine Staufächer mit Schublade, lose auf dem Tisch liegend, Knäufe Metall vernickelt, beschädigt, Spannungsrisse, diverse Lackabplatzungen, überstrichene Fehlstellen, 157,5 x 92 x 50 cm (HxBxT)

Dressing table with mirror, softwood frame

around 1920, make-up table with top frame and faceted rectangular mirror, opaque antique white colour, make-up table as a frame construction with conical feet, side bars and two drawers, sides of the top frame are curved, tapering towards the top, mirror frame (74 x 45 cm) as a swiveling element in between, on the right and left of the mirror there are two small storage compartments with a drawer, loosely lying on the table, metal knobs nickel-plated, damaged, stress cracks, various paint chips, painted defects, 157.5 x 92 x 50 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 203
Limit: 330 EUR

Louis Philippe Vitrine mit verglaster Tür, Esche furniert

Vitrinenschrank, Weichholz/Esche furniert/lasiert, Front gestaltet mit verglaster Tür, senkrechter Mittelsprosse, Scheiben verkittet, Sprosse von außen als flacher Halbstab mit aufgesetzter floraler Bekrönung, Rahmen quer furniert, oberes Querstück geschweift, furnierte Füllung, im unteren Bereich befindet sich eine verschließbare Schublade, deren Vorderstück als furnierte Lisene ausgearbeitet ist, vordere Möbelfüße mit Kanelierung und Akanthusblatt, spiegelbildliches Element an den oberen Ecken unterhalb der floralen Bekrönung, Beschläge gedrücktes Blech bräunlich patiniert, ein schmaler Einlegeboden und drei über die komplette Tiefe nachträglich angefertigte Böden, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, schadhafte Lasur linke Schrankseite, Spannungsriß in der Rückwand (ca. 5 mm), 195 x 98,5 x 45 cm (HxBxT)

Louis Philippe showcase with glazed door, ash veneer

Display cabinet, softwood/ash veneer/varnished, front designed with a glazed door, vertical middle bar, panes cemented, bar from the outside as a flat half bar with applied floral crowning, frame veneered horizontally, upper crosspiece curved, veneered panel, in the lower area there is a lockable drawer, the front piece of which is made as a veneered pilaster strip, front furniture feet with fluting and acanthus leaf, mirrored elements on the upper corners below the floral crowning, pressed sheet metal fittings with a brownish patina, a narrow shelf and three shelves made later over the entire depth, age-appropriate, used condition, damaged glaze on the left side of the cupboard, stress crack in rear wall (approx. 5 mm), 195 x 98.5 x 45 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 204
Limit: 80 EUR

Biedermeier Tischspiegel/Psyche, Birke furniert mit charakteristischer Maserung

19. Jh., schwenkbarer Spiegel mit hochrechteckiger, glatter Rahmung zwischen zwei gebogten Elementen montiert, auf rechteckiger Basis mit Schublade stehend, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Furnier teilweise leicht gelöst, 46 x 32 x 26 cm (HxBxT)

Biedermeier table mirror/Psyche, birch veneer with characteristic grain

19th century, swiveling mirror with a high, rectangular, smooth frame mounted between two curved elements, standing on a rectangular base with a drawer, good age, age-appropriate condition, the veneer partially slightly detached, 46 x 32 x 26 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 320 EUR

Nr. 205
Limit: 360 EUR

Chinesischer Barschrank, Mahagoni gebeizt

Chinese bar cabinet, stained mahogany

2nd half 20th century, two richely decorated brass fittings, depicting a Chinese court scene, brass bar closure / pin lock, four doors, glass holders can be turned, wine rack and two drawers, can be folded smaller, good age-appropriate condition, 108 x 93 x 62 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 206
Limit: 400 EUR

Biedermeier Sekretär mit Spiegelaufsatz, Birke furniert

um 1840, zweitüriger Aufsatz mit eingesetzten fassetierten Spiegeln, aufgesetzter Schinkelgiebel, darunter ein Dokumentenschub, Schreibinnenteil mit acht Schüben und zwei Ablagefächern, Schübe mit Beinknäufen, Unterteil mit zwei großen Schüben (ohne Schlösser), ebonisierte Schlüsselschilder, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Spiegel am Rand mit kleinen Blindflecken, 183 x 108 x 52 cm (HxBxT)

Biedermeier secretary with mirror attachment, birch veneer

around 1840, two-door top section with inlaid faceted mirrors, attached Schinkel gable wih document drawer below, writing section with eight drawers and two storage compartments, drawers with bone knobs, lower part with two large drawers (without locks), ebonized key plates, keys available, used age-appropriate condition, mirror on the edge with small blind spots, 183 x 108 x 52 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 400 EUR

Nr. 207
Limit: 450 EUR

Intarsientisch „Heiliger Georg“

Mittelfußtisch mit achteckiger Platte, gedrechselte Mittelsäule mit eingelegten Bänderungen, drei geschweifte Füße (Oberseite ebenfalls mit Bänderungen), Platte als Intarsie mit zentralem Abbild des Heiligen Georg, umfasst von drei kreisförmig umlaufenden Intarsienbändern, Oberfläche poliert, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Platte mit Spannungsrissen, 77,5 x 80 cm (HxD)

Inlaid table "Saint George"

Center pedestal table with octagonal top, turned central column with inlaid bands, three curved feet (upper side also with bands), intarsia top with central image of Saint George, surrounded by three circular intarsia bands, surface polished, used age-appropriate condition, plate with stress cracks, 77.5 x 80 cm (HxD)

Zuschlag: 450 EUR

Nr. 208
Limit: 90 EUR

Worpsweder Lehnstuhl, Eiche massiv

Hochlehnstuhl, dunkel gebeizt, Sitzfläche aus Binsengeflecht trapezförmig sich nach hinten verjüngend, leicht geschweifte Armstützen nach vorn schneckenförmig auslaufend, doppelreihige schuppenähnliche Bänderungen an den vorderen Füßen sowie den Seitenrahmen der Lehne, auf den Stegen einreihig, im Zentrum der Lehne befindet sich eine als Flachrelief ausgebildete Eule, Kopfstück oben geschweift mit stilisierter Palmette und seitlich auslaufenden Schuppenbändern, die Stege im unteren Bereich sind als Rundhölzer ausgebildet, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Binsengeflecht fest, Oberseiten der Armstützen und Stege farblich leicht abgegriffen, Sitzhöhe 49 cm, 124 x 62 x 62 cm (HxBxT)

Worpswede armchair, solid oak

High-backed chair, dark stained, wicker seat tapering to the rear in a trapezoidal shape, slightly curved armrests tapering to the front in a snail-shaped manner, double rows of scale-like bands on the front feet and the side frames of the backrest, in one row on the webs, in the center of the backrest is an owl designed as a bas-relief, head piece curved at the top with a stylized palmette and tapered scales running out at the sides, the bars in the lower area are designed as round wood, very good age-appropriate condition, rush weave firm, upper side of the armrests and bars slightly worn, seat height 49 cm, 124 x 62 x 62 cm ( HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 90 EUR

Nr. 209
Limit: 240 EUR

Biedermeier Schreibschrank / Blender, Mahagoni furniert

um 1840, Kleiderschrank eintürig rechts angeschlagen, Kiefer massiv, Mahagoni furniert, Front als Rahmenkonstruktion mit Füllungen und aufgesetztem Gesims komplett mit einem gespiegelt durchgängigen Furnierbild, seitlich durchgängig gedrehte, zarte Säulen (Zopfmuster), Seitenteile als furnierte Rahmen mit glatten Füllungen, Korpus zerlegbare Holzkonstruktion, innen mit Kleiderstange und Hakenleiste, altersgemäß guter Zustand, ohne Schlüssel, 175 x 110 x 51 cm (HxBxT)

Biedermeier writing cabinet / blender, mahogany veneer

around 1840, wardrobe with one door hinged on the right, solid pine, mahogany veneer, front as a frame construction with fillings and attached cornice complete with a mirrored continuous veneer pattern, laterally turned, delicate columns (twisted pattern), side parts as veneered frames with smooth fillings, demountable body as wooden construction , inside with clothes rail and hook strip, good age-appropriate condition, without a key, 175 x 110 x 51 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 210
Limit: 400 EUR

Biedermeier Sekretär / Schreibschrank mit Schinkelgiebel

um 1840, Weichholzkorpus furniert und auf Mahagoni gebeizt, Innenteil Birke geflammt, eine Schublade oben, Sekretär-Teil bestehend aus sechs kleinen Schüben, vier Ablagefächern und verschließbarer Mitteltür, Schreibplatte mit dunkelgrünem Samt bezogen, unten ein Staufach mit rechts angeschlagener Tür, Portal von zwei Halbsäulen getragen, Kapitelle mit doppelreihigen Akanthusblättern verziert, Messingbeschläge, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Furnierfehlstellen und Ausbesserungen, Schreibplatte mit Spannungsriss, 160 x 107 x 58 cm (HxBxT)

Biedermeier secretary / writing cabinet with Schinkel gables

around 1840, softwood body veneered and stained on mahogany, inner part flamed birch, drawer at the top, secretary part consisting of six small drawers, four storage compartments and a lockable middle door, writing surface covered with dark green velvet, below storage compartment with door hinged on the right, portal supported by two half-columns, capitals decorated with double rows of acanthus leaves, brass fittings, key available, used age-appropriate condition, missing parts of veneer and repairs, writing tablet with stress crack, 160 x 107 x 58 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 400 EUR

Nr. 211
Limit: 40 EUR

Biedermeier Fußbank, Nadelholz

1. Hälfte 19. Jh., gepolstert, mit gestreiftem, floral besticktem Stoff bezogen, abgerundete Kanten, auf vier gedrechselten Füßen (Buche), altersgemäßer Zustand, zwei größere Risse mit Fehlstelle im Holz, alter Wurmbefall, 12 x 33,5 x 25 cm (HxBxT)

Biedermeier footstool, softwood

1st half of 19th century, upholstered, covered with striped, florally embroidered fabric, rounded edges, on four turned feet (beech), age-appropriate condition, two larger cracks with a missing part in the wood, old worm infestation, 12 x 33.5 x 25 cm (HxWxD)
360-degree-photo on our website.

Nr. 212
Limit: 30 EUR

Kleines Schränkchen, Platte und Seitenteil Sapelifurnier, Front Birke furniert

Musterring Möbel, Typisches 50er Jahre Design, zwei Schübe, eine Tür mit Kugelschnäpper, auf konisch gedrehten Buchenfüssen mit Metallspitzen, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Kratzer auf der Platte, bei zwei Griffen fehlt Kunststoffzwischenstück, 57,5 x 71 x 29 cm (HxBxT)

Small cabinet, top and side panel sapele veneer, front birch veneer

Musterring furniture, typical 1950s design, two drawers, one door with ball catch, on conical turned beech feet with metal tips, used age-appropriate condition, scratches on the top, two handles miss the plastic intermediate piece, 57.5 x 71 x 29 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 30 EUR

Nr. 213
Limit: 180 EUR

Louis Philippe Vertiko, Nussbaum furniert

eintürig, rechts angeschlagen, Rahmen quer furniert, Füllung glatt mit furnierter Kreuzfuge aus Nussbaum-Wurzel, das Vorderstück der darüber befindlichen verschließbaren Schublade ist leicht gewölbt und ebenso mit Nussbaum-Wurzel furniert, vordere Längskanten verziert mit Voluten und einem aufgesetzten Halbstab, Platte leicht geschweift und mit dreiseitig umlaufendem Karnies profiliert, innen drei nachträglich angefertigte Einlegeböden, Beschläge Messing mit entsprechender Patina, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Längsriss im Furnier der linken Schrankseite, Fehlstellen der Türfüllung und Kreuzfuge, ursprünglicher Aufsatz nicht vorhanden, 133,5 x 87,5 x 43 cm (HxBxT)

Louis Philippe Vertiko, walnut veneer

single door, hinged on the right, frame veneered horizontally, filling smooth with veneered cross joint made of walnut root, the front piece of the lockable drawer above is slightly curved and also veneered with walnut root, front longitudinal edges decorated with volutes and an attached half bar, tabletop slightly curved and with three-sided surrounding ogees profiled, inside three subsequently made shelves, brass fittings with corresponding patina, age-appropriate, used condition, longitudinal crack in the veneer on the left side of the cupboard, defects in the door panel and cross joint, original top not available, 133.5 x 87.5 x 43 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 180 EUR

Nr. 214
Limit: 100 EUR

Spiegelrahmen, Weichholz gefasst

rechteckig als durchbrochener Prunkrahmen, goldfarben gefasst, zweireihige florale Bänderungen (Stuck), innere Bänderung von Viertelkehlen mit Platte eingefasst, Rahmenbreite 10 cm, Spiegelverglasung nicht aus der Zeit, altersgemäß guter Zustand, kleinere Trocknungsrisse, minimale Fehlstellen im Stuck, leicht offene Gehrungen, 100 x 78,5 cm (HxB)

Mirror frame, softwood

rectangular as a pompous openwork frame, gold-coloured, two-row floral bands (stucco), inner bands of quarter fillets bordered with plate, frame width 10 cm, mirror renewed, good age-appropriate condition, smaller drying cracks, minimal defects in the stucco, slightly open mitres, 100 x 78.5 cm (HxW)

Nr. 215
Limit: 80 EUR

Runder Art Déco Tisch, Eiche

Fußgestell Eiche massiv, Platte und Zarge furniert und gebeizt, die Platte wird von vier sich gegenüberliegenden S-förmigen, sich nach außen kelchförmig streckenden Füßen getragen, oben und unten schneckenförmig auslaufend, alles ruht auf einem rhombischen mit umlaufender Kehle profiliertem Sockel, der mit einer schlichten Kreuzfuge versehen ist, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, 75 x 90 cm (HxD)

Round Art Deco table, oak

Legs made of solid oak, tabletop and frame veneered and stained, the tabletop is supported by four opposite S-shaped feet that stretch outwards in the shape of a goblet, ending in a snail shape at the top and bottom, everything rests on a rhombic profiled base with a circumferential groove, which has a simple cross joint, very good age-appropriate condition, 75 x 90 cm (HxD)

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 216
Limit: 130 EUR

Hocker mit gepolsterter Sitzfläche, Buche

Hocker mit geschweiftem Fußgestell, Buche massiv, gebeizt, Messingbeschläge an Füßen und Zargen, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Polsterung original, Bezugsstoff erneuert, Sitzhöhe 50 cm, 60 x 53 cm (BxT)

Stool with upholstered seat, beech

Stool with curved base, solid beech, stained, brass fittings on feet and frames, used age-appropriate condition, original upholstery, cover fabric renewed, seat height 50 cm, 60 x 53 cm (WxD)

Zuschlag: 130 EUR

Nr. 217
Limit: 120 EUR

Louis Philippe Sekretär / Blender, Birke geflammt

um 1870, Kleiderschrank, Weichholz furniert, eintürig, rechts mit Zapfenbändern angeschlagen, mit geschweiftem floralem Ziergiebel, Front analog eines Schreibschrankes mit entsprechender Aufteilung gestaltet mit Schlüsselschildern aus Bein, Innenteil deckend gestrichen, mit Kleiderstange, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Tür mit leichtem Spannungsriss, kleinere Furnierausbesserungen, 184 x 111,5 x 50 cm (HxBxT)

Louis Philippe Secretary / Blender, flamed birch

around 1870, wardrobe, softwood veneer, with one door, hinged with tenons on the right, with curved floral ornamental gable, front designed analogously to a writing cupboard with corresponding division with key plates made of bone, inner part painted to cover, with clothes rail, key available, used, age-appropriate condition, door with a slight crack, smaller veneer repairs, 184 x 111.5 x 50 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 120 EUR

Nr. 218
Limit: 200 EUR

Große Jardiniere, Drahtgeflecht, Einsatz aus Zink

Jugendstil, Blumenständer, oval-längliche Form, mit gedrehten Ornamenten, unten eine Ablage, Zinkwanne herausnehmbar, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, leicht flugrostig, Einsatz 8 x 86 x 24 cm (HxBxT), 88 x 93 x 36,5 cm (HxBxT)

Large Art Nouveau jardiniere

made of wire mesh, zinc insert, flower stand, oval-elongated shape, with twisted ornaments, a shelf below, removable zinc tub, age-appropriate, used condition, slightly rusty, insert 8 x 86 x 24 cm (HxWxD), 88 x 93 x 36.5 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 219
Limit: 360 EUR

Chinesischer Bücherschrank, Meranti ebonisiert

Chinese book cabinet

with doors, ebonized meranti wood, 2nd half 20th century, brass fittings with brass bar closure / pin lock, two doors, can also be use to store CDs and DVDs, good age-appropriate condition, 135 x 85 x 40 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 220
Limit: 220 EUR

Bugholzbank, Buche

Buche dunkel gebeizt, Sitzfäche als Zargenrahmen mit Rohrgeflecht unterhalb in der Mitte durch einen Steg verstärkt, Armstützen S-förmig gebogen mit Auflagestück, Rückenlehne mit leicht geschweiftem oberen Querstück und drei 18 cm breiten Halbrundbögen als Sprossen, hintere und vordere Füße leicht bogig, umlaufender Steg unter der Sitzfläche, unleserliches Herstelleretikett vorhanden, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Sitzhöhe 48 cm, 95 x 125 x 56 cm (HxBxT)

Bentwood bench, beech

dark stained beech, seat in the form of a frame covered with wickerwork and reinforced by a bar below, armrests curved in an S-shape with support piece, backrest with a slightly curved upper crosspiece and three 18 cm wide semi-circular arches as rungs, rear and front feet slightly curved, surrounding bar under the seat, illegible manufacturer label present, very good age-appropriate condition, seat height 48 cm, 95 x 125 x 56 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 221
Limit: 280 EUR

Gründerzeit Aufsatzsekretär mit Spiegeltüren, Nussbaum furniert

um 1880, Aufsatzsekretär bestehend aus Untersatzkommode mit drei Schubladen sowie aufgesetztem Schreibteil mit zwei Spiegeltüren und Schreibklappe, Fronten der Schübe, Schreibklappe und Spiegeltüren als Rahmen mit Füllung gestaltet, Rahmen als Kreuzfuge ausgebildet, Füllungen Wurzelfurnier, aufgesetzte Zierelemente in Form von Voluten, Drehteilen und Pyramiden, Schreibteil mit acht kleinen Schüben und einem Dokumentenfach, Fronten mit fortlaufendem Furnierbild und Messingknäufen, Beschläge Messing, nicht aus der Zeit, Schlüssel vorhanden für Aufsatz und Schreibklappe, altersgemäßer Zustand, kleinere Spannungsrisse, geringfügige Fehlstellen im Furnier, 218 x 99 x 54 cm (HxBxT)

Gründerzeit top secretary with mirrored doors, walnut veneer

around 1880, essay desk consisting of a pedestal commode with three drawers and on top a writing section with two mirrored doors and a writing flap, the fronts of the drawers, writing flap and mirrored doors designed as a frame with fillings, the frame designed as a cross joint, root veneer fillings, applied decorative elements in the form of volutes, turned parts and pyramids, writing section with eight small drawers and a document compartment, fronts with a continuous veneer pattern and brass knobs, brass fittings, not from the period, key available for essay and writing flap, age-appropriate condition, minor cracks, minor defects in the veneer, 218 x 99 x 54 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 280 EUR

Nr. 222
Limit: 60 EUR

Jugendstil Servierwagen, Weichholz gefasst

farbig gefasst (Säulen zartgrün, Tabletts schwarz), drei Ebenen, untere Ebene fest, mittlere Ebene mit ausziehbaren Tabletts (mittig geteilt), obere Ebene fest mit zusätzlich abnehmbarem Tablett, auf vier Rollen aus Metall mit Gummibelag, altersgemäßer Zustand, größere, sichtbare Farbabplatzungen, 71 x 74 x 39,5 cm (HxBxT)

Art Nouveau serving trolley, softwood

colored (columns soft green, trays black), three levels, lower level fixed, middle level with two pull-out trays (divided in the middle), upper level fixed with additional removable tray, on four metal castors with rubber covering, age-appropriate condition, larger, visible paint chips, 71 x 74 x 39.5 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 60 EUR

Nr. 223
Limit: 170 EUR

Gründerzeit Eckgarderobe, Kiefer

um 1900, Eckregal mit Garderobenhaken, massiv Kiefer dunkel gebeizt, ausgebildet als Wandbord, oberes Ablagebrett getragen von vier geschweiften Konsolen, deren vordere Schmalfläche mit Kanelierungen versehen ist, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, von ursprünglich messingfarbenen 10 Doppelhaken sind nur noch 4 vorhanden, bei zwei der Konsolen fehlen gedrechselte Zierteile, 38 x 161 x 97 cm (HxBxT)

Gründerzeit corner wardrobe, pine

around 1900, corner shelf with coat hooks, solid pine stained dark, designed as a wall shelf, upper shelf is supported by four curved consoles with narrow, fluted front, used, age-appropriate condition, of the original 10 double hooks only 4 are still available, at two of the consoles are missing turned decorative parts, 38 x 161 x 97 cm (HxWxD)