74. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 25. Mai 2024
Teppiche, Textilien
ab 18:10 Uhr - 9 ObjekteGebetsteppich
Prayer rug
wool on wool, 1st half of the 20th century, three Guls in the prayer niche, colors: brown, dark red, white and black, good age-appropriate condition, upper and lower edges shortened
Ersari Tschowal, Turkmenistan
Ersari Tschowal, Turkmenistan
wool on wool, 1st half of the 20th century, rectangular inner field with twelve Göls, wide, multi-part border all around, elem stripes, colors: dark blue, red, white, orange, kilim folded over at the top edge, age-appropriate condition, 90 x 150 cm (HxW)
Tekke Satteltasche / Torba Turkmenistan
Wolle auf Wolle, feine Knüpfung, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Satteltasche mit zwei Taschen, mit einem Strick zu verschließen, roter Grund, umlaufende Bordüre mit einfach gereihten Motiven, Innenfeld mit Wabennetz und versetzten verschiedenfarbigen Rhomben Ornamenten, altersgemäß guter Zustand, an den Ecken zum Teil ausgebessert, geringfügiger Mottenfraß, 50 x 127 cm (BxL)
Tekke saddle bag / Torba Turkmenistan
wool on wool, fine knotted work, 1st half of the 20th century, saddle bag with two pockets, closed with a rope, red background, all-round border with simply arranged motifs, inner field with honeycomb net and offset rhombus ornaments in different colors, good age-appropriate condition, the edges partly repaired, minor moth damage, 50 x 127 cm (WxL)
Kapunuk Türbehang / Türteppich Turkmenistan
Wolle auf Wolle, handgeknüpft, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Ersari 'Engsi' Teppich, Turkmenistan Amu-Darja, roter Grund, mit heller umlaufender Bordüre, verziert mit alternierenden Zackenmotiven, spitz zulaufender Abschluss mit langen Fransen / Troddeln, altersgemäß guter Zustand, außen 176 x 133 cm (HxB), innen 146 x 127 cm (HxB), oberer Querstreifen H. 30 cm
Kapunuk door hanging, Turkmenistan
wool on wool, hand-knotted, 1st half of the 20th century, Ersari 'Engsi' carpet, Turkmenistan Amu-Darja, red ground, with light surrounding border, decorated with alternating jag motifs, pointed end with long fringes/tassels, good age-appropriate condition, outside 176 x 133 cm (HxW), inside 146 x 127 cm (HxW), upper horizontal strip h. 30 cm
Teppich, Pakistan, 20. Jh.
Brücke, geknüpft mit Buchara Muster, in rostrot getönter Wolle, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, 112 x 166 cm (BxL)
Carpet, Pakistan, 20th century
rug, knotted with Bukhara pattern, rust-colored wool, age-appropriate, used condition, 112 x 166 cm (WxL)
Tekke Torba Turkmenistan
Wolle auf Wolle, feine Knüpfung, um 1900, Frontseite einer Tasche, roter Grund, zwei umlaufende Bordüren mit alternierenden Kreuz- und Wellenmotiven, Innenfeld mit verschiedenfarbigen Güls verziert, Unterkante befestigt, Rückseite mit Kamelwolle abgesteppt, altersgemäß guter Zustand, geringfügiger Mottenfraß, 50 x 38 cm (BxL)
Tekke Torba, Turkmenistan
wool on wool, fine knotted work, around 1900, front of a bag, red ground, two surrounding borders with alternating cross and wave motifs, inner field decorated with different colored gül, lower edge attached, back stitched with camel wool, good age-appropriate condition, minor moth damage, 50 x 38 cm (WxL)
Kaschkai / Qashqa'i, Iran, 20. Jh.
sog. Nomaden-Kaschkai, Wolle auf Wolle, Teppich mit geometrischem Muster in Rot- und Blautönen, mit der originalen Rechnung, altersgemäßer Zustand, 265 x 161 cm (HxB)
Kashkai / Qashqa'i, Iran, 20th century
so-called Nomad Kaschkai, wool on wool, carpet with a geometric pattern in red and blue tones, with the original invoice, age-appropriate condition, 265 x 161 cm (HxW)
Montblanc Aktentasche der Serie "Meisterstück"
schwarzes glattes Leder, goldfarbene Schließe, darauf bezeichnet "Montblanc-Meisterstück", Leder an der Vorderseite gemarkt und mit weißem Montblanc Emblem, Innenseite gemarkt "Montblanc-Hamburg", Zahlenschloss, innen ein großes Fach und eine Reißverschluss-Innentasche, altersgemäß guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, insbesondere an Griff und Kanten, partiell Kratzer, 29 x 38,5 x 8 cm (HxBxT)
Montblanc briefcase from the “Meisterstück” series
black smooth leather, gold-colored clasp marked "Montblanc-Meisterstück", leather marked on the front and with white Montblanc emblem, inside marked "Montblanc-Hamburg", combination lock, inside a large compartment and an inside zipper pocket, good age-appropriate condition, slight signs of use, especially on the handle and edges, partial scratches, 29 x 38.5 x 8 cm (HxWxD)
Tekke Torba, Turkmenistan
Wolle auf Wolle, feine Knüpfung, um 1900, Frontseite einer Tasche, roter Grund, sieben umlaufende Bordüren mit alternierenden Ornamenten, Innenfeld mit zwei Güls verziert, mit ausdrucksstarken Farben, Unterkante mit Fransen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, geringfügiger Mottenfraß, ohne Fransen 32 x 103 cm (BxL)
Tekke Torba, Turkmenistan
wool on wool, fine knotted work, around 1900, front of a bag, red ground, seven surrounding borders with alternating ornaments, inner field decorated with two güls, with expressive colors, lower edge with fringes, good age-appropriate condition, minor moth damage, without fringes 32 x 103 cm (WxL)