74. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 25. Mai 2024

Uhren

ab 14:45 Uhr - 28 Objekte
Nr. 638
Limit: 170 EUR

Englische Spindeltaschenuhr, um 1770

925/- Silber, Übergehäuse und Gehäuse gepunzt mit Londoner Stadtmarke 1774 "WC", Uhrwerk nummeriert mit "2081", feuervergoldetes Vollplatinenwerk, Werk mit Kette und Schnecke, Schlüsselaufzugswerk mit skelettierten und gravierten Spindelkloben, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, ohne Schlüssel, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Uhr läuft an, ohne Übergehäuse 24 x 49 mm (HxD), G. mit Übergehäuse 157 g.

English verge pocket watch, circa 1770

925/- silver, outer case and inner case hallmarked with London assay mark 1774 "WC", movement numbered "2081", fire-gilded full plate movement, movement with chain and snail, key-wound movement with skeletonized and engraved pillar plate, enamel dial with Roman numerals, without key, age-appropriate, used condition, watch is running short, without outer case 24 x 49 mm (HxD), weight with outer case 157 g.
360-degree photo on our website.

Zuschlag: 200 EUR

Nr. 639
Limit: 60 EUR

Junghans Borduhr der Luftwaffe J30 BZ, um 1940

Aluminium und Eisen, Uhrwerk gemarkt, Handaufzugswerk, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, Präzisions-Borduhr für Flugzeuge der Luftwaffe der Deutschen Wehrmacht, Messing-Stellschraube, darauf ein achtzackiger Stern, im Stern die Bezeichnung "JUNGHANS", Uhrendeckel mit Dreh-Bajonettverschluss, restaurierungsbedürftig, Zeiger nicht komplett, Uhr läuft nicht, 29 x 61 x 78 x 57 mm (HxBxTxD)
Diese Uhren fanden in Kampf- und Jagdflugzeugen Anwendung, wie z.B. Messerschmitt Bf 109. Bitte besichtigen.

Junghans Luftwaffe Cockpit Clock J30 BZ, circa 1940

Aluminum and iron, marked movement, manual winding mechanism, black dial with Arabic numerals, precision cockpit clock for aircraft of the Luftwaffe of the German Wehrmacht, brass set screw topped with an eight-pointed star, within the star the designation "JUNGHANS", clock cover with twist bayonet closure, in need of restoration, hands not complete, clock does not run, dimensions 29 x 61 x 78 x 57 mm (HxWxDxD)
These clocks were used in combat and fighter aircraft, such as the Messerschmitt Bf 109. Please inspect.

Zuschlag: 100 EUR

Nr. 640
Limit: 1000 EUR

SCW Herren Automatik Armbanduhr mit Chronograph und Vollkalender

750/- Weißgold, Ende 20. Jh., Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt mit "ETA", ETA Automatikwerk mit 17 Juwelen, blaues Zifferblatt mit silberfarbenen Indexen, Stoppfunktion über Wippe, drei Hilfszifferblätter 30-Minuten-, 12-Stundenzähler, kleine Sekunde, 24 Stundenanzeige, Wochentag, Monat, Datumsindikator, Tag- und Nachtanzeige, verglaster Boden, Gehäusenummer 15106, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 13 x 37 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 22,5 cm, G. ges. 83 g

SCW Men’s Automatic Watch with Chronograph and Full Calendar

750/- White Gold, Late 20th Century, Dial marked, Movement marked with “ETA,” ETA automatic movement with 17 jewels, blue dial with silver indexes, stop function via rocker, three sub-dials for 30-minute, 12-hour counter, small seconds, 24-hour display, day of the week, month, date indicator, day and night indicator, glazed case back, case number 15106, age-appropriate very good condition, watch running, 13 x 37 mm (HxW), bracelet length 22.5 cm, Total weight 83 g

Zuschlag: 2400 EUR

Nr. 641
Limit: 220 EUR

Prunkvolle Kaminuhr / Portaluhr, Biedermeier

Birke mit Alabastersäulen, jüngeres Schlüsselaufzugswerk, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, Doppeladler Messingpendel mit Wappen, 1/2-Stunden-Schlag auf Glocke, gequetschten Kugelfüßen, geschwungener Sockel, vier Alabastersäulen das architektonische, zum Teil verspiegelte Gehäuse tragend, goldfarbene Engel sowie Adleraufsatz, ohne Schlüssel, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Uhr läuft, beide äußere Säulen gebrochen, Spiegel sehr fleckig, 51 x 28 x 12 cm (HxBxT)

Sumptuous Mantel Clock / Portal Clock, Biedermeier

Birch with alabaster columns, newer key-wound movement, enamel dial with Roman numerals, double-headed eagle brass pendulum with coat of arms, half-hour strike on bell, ball feet curved base, four alabaster columns supporting the architectural, partially mirrored case, gold-colored angels and eagle finial, without key, age-appropriate, used condition, clock is running, both outer columns broken, mirrors very spotted, 51 x 28 x 12 cm (HxWxD)

Nr. 642
Limit: 50 EUR

ETERNA Herrenarmbanduhr im Militärstil

Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, cal. 467 Anker Handaufzugswerk, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, zwei Hilfszifferblätter bei 9 Uhr (0-60 Sek.) und bei 3 Uhr (Zeiger fehlt), Zifferblatt graviert mit "24. XII. 39", Stoffarmband, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, ein Zeiger fehlt, Uhr läuft, 13 x 44 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 27 cm, G. ges. 67 g.

ETERNA men's military-style wristwatch

Dial marked, movement marked, cal. 467 anchor manual winding movement, black dial with Arabic numerals, two subsidiary dials at 9 o'clock (0-60 sec.) and at 3 o'clock (missing hand), dial engraved with "24. XII. 39", fabric strap, age-appropriate, used condition, one hand missing, watch running, 13 x 44 mm (HxD), bracelet length 27 cm, Total weight 67 g.
360 degree photo on our website.

Zuschlag: 380 EUR

Nr. 643
Limit: 400 EUR

David Marshall, Geschwungene Tischuhr, um 1970

in Schottland geboren, tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. in Spanien, Messing, Aluminium, im Sockel monogrammiert, Quarzwerk, Messingpendel, Pendeluhr mit freiformigem, organischem Profil, im brutalistischen Stil, Louis XV Zeiger, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 60 x 37 x 7 cm (HxBxT)

David Marshall, Curved Table Clock, circa 1970

Born in Scotland, active in the second half of the 20th century in Spain, brass, aluminum, monogrammed on the base, quartz movement, brass pendulum, freeform organic profile mantel clock in brutalist style, Louis XV hands, very good condition for its age, clock is operational, dimensions 60 x 37 x 7 cm (HxWxD).

Nr. 644
Limit: 160 EUR

Picard Cadet Regulateur Herren Armbanduhr, um 1995

Edelstahl, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, Unitas 6380 Handaufzugswerk mit 17 Juwelen, weißes Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenziffern, Glasboden verschraubt, geriffelte Lünette, zwei Hilfszifferblätter mit Anzeige für Stunde und kleine Sekunde, Datumsanzeige, Lederarmband mit Faltschließe, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 9 x 38 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 22 cm, G. 58 g.

Picard Cadet Regulateur Men's Wristwatch, around 1995

Stainless steel, marked dial, marked movement, Unitas 6380 manual winding movement with 17 jewels, white dial with Roman hour markers, screw-down exhibition case back, fluted bezel, two subsidiary dials with hour and small seconds display, date display, leather strap with folding clasp, age-appropriate very good condition, watch is running, 9 x 38 mm (HxD), strap length 22 cm, weight 58 g.

Nr. 645
Limit: 100 EUR

Zwei Taschenuhren, davon eine Union Herrentaschenuhr

1) Union Taschenuhr, um 1910, 900/- Silber, Uhrwerk gemarkt, Handaufzugswerk mit Ankerhemmung und Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, Gehäuse mit Uhrwerk nummerngleich, kleine Sekunde bei sechs Uhr, Louis XVI Zeiger, Rückdeckel guillochiert, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 21 x 62 mm (HxD), G. 104 g. 2) Taschenuhr, um 1900, Silber, Handaufzugswerk mit Zylinderhemmung, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, kleine Sekunde bei sechs Uhr, Rückdeckel floral verziert, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Zifferblatt mit Riss und bei acht Uhr beschädigt, Uhr läuft, 15 x 56 mm (HxD), G. 70 g.

Two pocket watches, one of them a Union men's pocket watch

1) Union pocket watch, around 1910, 900/- silver, movement marked, manual winding movement with anchor escapement and swan neck fine adjustment, enamel dial with Arabic numerals, case with matching movement numbers, small seconds at six o'clock, Louis XVI. hands, guilloche back cover, age-appropriate good condition, watch is running, 21 x 62 mm (HxD), weight 104 g. 2) Pocket watch, around 1900, silver, manual winding movement with cylinder escapement, enamel dial with Roman numerals, small seconds at six o'clock, floral decorated back cover, age-appropriate, used condition, dial with crack and damaged at eight o'clock, watch is running, 15 x 56 mm (HxD), weight 70 g.

Zuschlag: 170 EUR

Nr. 646
Limit: 400 EUR

Gallet „National Park“ Chronographen-Armbanduhr, Monopusher, Anfang 20. Jh.

Gehäuse vergoldet, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Hahn Landeron Handaufzugswerk, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, äußere Telemeterskala, gefolgt von Sekunden- und Stundenzifferblättern, zwei Hilfszifferblätter, 0–60 Sek, und 0– 30 Min, spiralförmige tachymetrische Mittelskala, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Krone nachträglich erneuert, Uhr läuft, 14 x 37 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 22 cm, G. ges. 48 g.

Gallet "National Park" Chronograph wristwatch

monopusher, early 20th century. Gold-plated case, marked dial, Hahn Landeron manual winding movement, black dial with Arabic numerals, outer telemeter scale followed by seconds and hour subdials, two subsidiary dials, 0–60 sec, and 0–30 min, spiral tachymetric center scale, age-appropriate, used condition, crown replaced subsequently, watch running, 14 x 37 mm (HxW), bracelet length 22 cm. Total weight 48 g.

Zuschlag: 400 EUR

Nr. 647
Limit: 120 EUR

Windgassen Herren Automatic Chronometer, um 2000

Edelstahl vergoldet, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, Automatikwerk mit 20 Juwelen, guillochiertes goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, Monats-, Datums- und Wochentagsanzeige, Tag- und Nachtanzeige, zentraler Sekunde, Armbanduhr mit Glasboden, Lederarmband, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 14 x 39 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 24,5 cm, G. 72 g.

Windgassen Men's Automatic Chronometer, around 2000

Gold-plated stainless steel, marked dial, marked movement, automatic movement with 20 jewels, guilloché gold-colored dial with Roman numerals, month, date, and day of the week display, day and night indicator, central second hand, wristwatch with transparent case back, leather strap, age-appropriate very good condition, watch is running, 14 x 39 mm (HxD), strap length 24.5 cm, weight 72 g.

Zuschlag: 130 EUR

Nr. 648
Limit: 190 EUR

Godfrie Poy / London Spindeltaschenuhr, um 1740

Gehäuse aus Silber, Uhrwerk gemarkt mit "Godfrie Poy / London 754", feuervergoldetes Vollplatinenwerk, Werk mit Kette und Schnecke, reich floral graviert, Schlüsselaufzugswerk mit skelettierten und gravierten Spindelkloben, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenziffern, arabischer Minuterie, Regulierzifferblatt, "Beetle & Poker"-Zeiger, ohne Schlüssel, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, minimaler Chip am Zifferblatt bei sechs Uhr, Uhr läuft an, 29 x 44 mm (HxD), G. 91 g.

Godfrie Poy / London Verge Pocket Watch, around 1740

Silver case, movement marked with "Godfrie Poy / London 754", fire-gilded full plate movement, movement with chain and snail, richly floral engraved, key-wound movement with skeletonized and engraved pillar plate, enamel dial with Roman hour markers, Arabic minute track, regulator dial, "Beetle & Poker" hands, without key, age-appropriate, used condition, minor chip on the dial at six o'clock, watch is running short, 29 x 44 mm (HxD), weight 91 g.

Zuschlag: 360 EUR

Nr. 649
Limit: 150 EUR

Wiener Regulator, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.

Weichholz gebeizt und teilweise ebonisiert, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, eleganter Wiener Regulator, hochrechteckiger Korpus, dreiseitig verglast, frontseitig scharnierte Tür, Messingpendel, kleine Sekunde bei 12 Uhr, ein Gewicht, Sockelzone sowie die Krone mit gedrechselten Turmspitzen und anderen architektonischen Elementen verziert, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Zifferblatt mit leichten Erhaltungsmängeln, Uhr läuft kurz an, benötigt möglicherweise eine Wartung, 122 x 34 x 15 cm (HxBxT)

Viennese regulator clock, 2nd half of the 19th century

Softwood stained and partially ebonized, enameled dial with Roman numerals, elegant Viennese regulator, tall rectangular case, glazed on three sides, front hinged door, brass pendulum, small second at 12 o'clock, one weight, base zone as well as the crown adorned with turned spires and other architectural elements, key included, age-appropriate good condition, dial with minor preservation defects, clock briefly starts, may require maintenance, 122 x 34 x 15 cm (HxWxD)

Zuschlag: 150 EUR

Nr. 650
Limit: 400 EUR

Longines Weems Lindbergh Navigationsuhr mit Stundenwinkel

Edelstahl, um 1990, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, ETA 2892-2 Automatikwerk, weiß- / silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenziffern, Gehäusedeckel innen graviert "Longines Hour Angle Watch", Kaliber L628.1, Editions Armbanduhr, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 10 x 38 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 22,5 cm, G. ges. 56 g

Longines Weems Lindbergh Navigation Watch with Hour Angle

Stainless steel, around 1990, marked dial, marked movement, ETA 2892-2 automatic movement, white/silver dial with Roman hour numerals, case back engraved "Longines Hour Angle Watch," caliber L628.1, limited edition wristwatch, very good condition for its age, watch is running, 10 x 38 mm (HxD), bracelet length 22.5 cm, Total weight 56 g

Zuschlag: 650 EUR

Nr. 651
Limit: 180 EUR

Favre-Leuba Herren Chronograph, um 1960

Edelstahl vergoldet, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, Valjoux 23 Handaufzugswerk, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen Indexen, zwei Hilfszifferblätter, 0-60 Sek., 0-30 Min., Stoppuhrfunktion, Tachymeterskala, Armbanduhr mit Lederarmband, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 11,5 x 36 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 22 cm, G. 47 g.

Favre-Leuba Men's Chronograph, circa 1960

Gold-plated stainless steel, marked dial, marked movement, Valjoux 23 manual winding movement, silver dial with gold-colored indexes, two subsidiary dials, 0-60 seconds, 0-30 minutes, stopwatch function, tachymeter scale, wristwatch with leather strap, age-appropriate very good condition, watch is running, 11.5 x 36 mm (HxD), strap length 22 cm, weight 47 g.

Zuschlag: 450 EUR

Nr. 652
Limit: 140 EUR

Le Phare De Luxe Herren Armbanduhr, um 1960

Edelstahl vergoldet, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, Valjoux 90 Handaufzugswerk mit 17 Juwelen, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, Vollkalender, zentrale Sekunde, Tag- und Nachtanzeige, Lederarmband, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Zifferblatt mit kleineren Beschädigungen, Uhr läuft, 12 x 34 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 21 cm, G. 50 g.

Le Phare De Luxe Men's Wristwatch, circa 1960

Gold-plated stainless steel, marked dial, marked movement, Valjoux 90 hand-wound movement with 17 jewels, silver dial with Arabic numerals, full calendar, central second hand, day and night indicator, leather strap, age-appropriate, used condition, dial with minor damages, watch is running, 12 x 34 mm (HxD), strap length 21 cm, weight 50 g.

Zuschlag: 330 EUR

Nr. 653
Limit: 100 EUR

Revue Thommen "Classical" Armbanduhr

Gehäuse vergoldet, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, Handaufzugswerk mit 17 Juwelen, weißes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, Zifferblatt beschriftet mit "GT1885", Glasboden, originales Lederarmband mit Dornschließe, kleine Sekunde bei sechs Uhr, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 8 x 35 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 20,5 cm, G. ges. 41 g.

Revue Thommen "Classical" wristwatch

Gold-plated case, marked dial, marked movement, hand-wound movement with 17 jewels, white dial with Roman numerals, dial labeled with "GT1885", exhibition case back, original leather strap with buckle clasp, small seconds at six o'clock, age-appropriate very good condition, watch runs, 8 x 35 mm (HxD), bracelet length 20.5 cm, total weight 41 grams.

Zuschlag: 170 EUR

Nr. 654
Limit: 400 EUR

ZENITH Chronograph 146HP, Herren Fliegeruhr

Gehäuse vergoldet, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, ZENITH 146HP Schaltradchronograph Handaufzugswerk, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, mit drei Hilfszifferblättern, 0-60 Sek., 0-30 Min., 0-12 H., Stoppuhrfunktion, Glasboden, Lederarmband, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 12 x 36 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 23 cm, G. ges. 47 g.
Seltenes Sammlerstück. 360-Grad-Foto auf unserer Webseite.

ZENITH Chronograph 146HP, men's pilot watch

Gold-plated case, marked dial, marked movement, ZENITH 146HP column wheel chronograph hand-wound movement, black dial with Arabic numerals, with three sub-dials, 0-60 sec., 0-30 min., 0-12 hr., stopwatch function, exhibition case back, leather strap, age-appropriate very good condition, watch runs, 12 x 36 mm (HxD), bracelet length 23 cm, total weight 47 grams.
Rare collector's item. 360-degree photo on our website.

Zuschlag: 700 EUR

Nr. 655
Limit: 120 EUR

SCW Herren Automatik Armbanduhr mit Chronograph, Ende 20. Jh.

Edelstahl vergoldet, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, ETA 7750 Automatikwerk mit 17 Juwelen, weißes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, Tachymeterskala, drei Hilfszifferblätter 30-Minuten-, 12-Stundenzähler, kleine Sekunde, Stoppuhrfunktion, Datumsanzeige, Lederarmband, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 14 x 36 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 22 cm, G. 65 g.

SCW Men's Automatic Chronograph Watch, late 20th century

Gold-plated stainless steel, marked dial, marked movement, ETA 7750 automatic movement with 17 jewels, white dial with Arabic numerals, tachymeter scale, three subsidiary dials for 30-minute, 12-hour counter, small seconds, stopwatch function, date display, leather strap, age-appropriate very good condition, watch is running, 14 x 36 mm (HxD), strap length 22 cm, weight 65 g.

Zuschlag: 280 EUR

Nr. 656
Limit: 100 EUR

Goldene Union Damentaschenuhr

585/- Gelbgold, Uhrwerk gepunzt, Gehäuse gepunzt, Union Handaufzugswerk mit 2-fach geschraubten Mittelchaton und Ankerhemmung, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, Louis XVI. Zeiger, Rückdeckel aus 14 ct. Gold, Staubdeckel aus Metall, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Stellknopf fest, lässt sich nicht stellen, Uhr läuft, 10 x 35 mm (HxD), G. G. ges. 34 g.

Golden Union Ladies Pocket Watch

585/- Yellow Gold, movement hallmarked, case hallmarked, Union manual winding movement with double screwed middle chaton and anchor escapement, enamel dial with Arabic numerals, Louis XVI. hands, back cover in 14 ct. gold, dust cover in metal, age-appropriate, used condition, setting knob stuck, cannot be set, watch is running, 10 x 35 mm (HxD), total weight 34 g.

Zuschlag: 190 EUR

Nr. 657
Limit: 500 EUR

Zierliche goldene Damenarmbanduhr, um 1960

585/- Gelbgold, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, PUW Caliber 1075 Handaufzugswerk mit 17 Juwelen, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen Indexen, filigrane Armbanduhr mit Milanese-Armband, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, minimaler Knick im Armband, Uhr läuft, 7,5 x 15 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 14 cm, G. ges. 20 g.

Delicate golden ladies' wristwatch, circa 1960

585/- yellow gold, dial marked, movement marked, PUW Caliber 1075 manual winding movement with 17 jewels, silver-colored dial with golden indexes, intricate wristwatch with Milanese bracelet, age-appropriate, used condition, minimal bend in the bracelet, watch is running, 7.5 x 15 mm (HxD), bracelet length 14 cm, total weight 20 g.

Zuschlag: 500 EUR

Nr. 658
Limit: 140 EUR

Art Déco Kaminuhr mit Beistellern

schwarzer und weiß rotgeäderter Marmor, Schlüsselaufzugswerk, goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, zwei Beisteller mit runden Marmorelementen, Uhr seitlich verziert mit je einem Albatros, der die Wellen mit der Flügelspitze berührt, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Uhr läuft an, minimale Chips am Seitenrand der Plinthe, Uhr 24 x 8 x 47 cm (HxTxL), Beisteller 14 x 7 x 12,5 cm (HxTxL)

Art Deco mantel clock

Black marble and white marble with red veins, key-wind movement, gold-colored dial with Arabic numerals, two side-pieces with round marble elements, the clock is decorated with an albatross on each side, touching the waves with the tip of its wing, the key is present, in good condition for its age, the clock is starting to run, minimal chips on the side edge of the plinth, clock 24 x 8 x 47 cm (HxDxL), side-pieces 14 x 7 x 12.5 cm (HxDxL)

Nr. 659
Limit: 300 EUR

Bulova Weißgold Damen Karree Armbanduhr mit Diamanten

417/- Weißgold Goldfilled Gehäuse, um 1940, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, Bulova Handaufzugswerk 8AE mit 21 Juwelen, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit silberfarbenen Indexen, Art Déco Uhr, kleine Sekunde bei sechs Uhr, mit zwei Diamanten besetzt, zusammen ca. 0,3 ct, mit grauem Straußenleder-Armband, altersgemäß guter gebrauchter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 8 x 21 x 37 mm (HxBxT), Armbandlänge 21,5 cm, G. ges. 23,8 g

Bulova white gold ladies' square wristwatch with diamonds

10 ct /- white gold goldfilled case, circa 1940, dial marked, movement marked, Bulova manual winding movement 8AE with 21 jewels, silver dial with silver indexes, Art Deco watch, small second at six o'clock, set with two diamonds, approximately 0.3 ct in total, with gray ostrich leather strap, age-appropriate good used condition, watch runs, 8 x 21 x 37 mm (HxWxD), strap length 21.5 cm, total weight approx. 23.8 g

Nr. 660
Limit: 150 EUR

Reguladora portugiesische Wanduhr, 1986

Nussbaum, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Schlüsselaufzugswerk, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, Messingpendel, 1/4-Stunden Schlag auf Tonstäbe, elegantes, zeitloses Design in Anlehnung an die 1920er Jahre, halbrundes Regulatorgehäuse mit zwei ovalen Glasfronten für Zifferblatt und Pendelhaus, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 77 x 30 x 16 cm (HxBxT)

Portuguese regulator wall clock, 1986

Walnut, dial marked, key-wound movement, silver-colored dial with Arabic numerals, brass pendulum, 1/4-hour strike on tone bars, elegant, timeless design inspired by the 1920s, semi-circular regulator case with two oval glass fronts for dial and pendulum house, key included, age-appropriate very good condition, clock is running, 77 x 30 x 16 cm (HxWxD).

Nr. 661
Limit: 550 EUR

Miniatur Schinkel Wanduhr / Spindeluhr, Biedermeier

Uhrwerk bezeichnet mit "J. G. Thiel Bremen", feuervergoldetes Vollplatinenwerk, Werk mit Kette und Schnecke, reich graviert, Schlüsselaufzugswerk mit Spindelhemmung, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, Mahagoni Gehäuse, verziert mit Fadenintarsien, Tür mit eingelassener Spindeluhr, darunter ein kleiner Schubkasten, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Glas unten rechts beschädigt, Tür mit Spannungsriß, Uhr läuft, 38 x 17 x 10 cm (HxBxT), Uhr D. 7 cm

Miniature Schinkel Wall Clock / Spindle Clock, Biedermeier

Movement marked with "J. G. Thiel Bremen", fire-gilded full plate movement, movement with chain and snail, richly engraved, key-wound movement with spindle escapement, enamel dial with Arabic numerals, mahogany case, adorned with string inlays, door with inset spindle clock, below it a small drawer, key included, age-appropriate good condition, glass damaged at bottom right, door with tension crack, clock is running, 38 x 17 x 10 cm (HxWxD), clock diameter 7 cm

Zuschlag: 550 EUR

Nr. 662
Limit: 140 EUR

Zwei goldene Damentaschenuhren, um 1900

585/- Gelbgold, Handaufzugswerk mit Zylinderhemmung, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenziffern, Rückdeckel 14 ct Gold, mit floralen Ranken verziert und ungraviertem Wappenschild, Staubdeckel Metall, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Taschenuhr mit Lünette läuft nicht, andere läuft an, Taschenuhr mit Lünette 13,6 x 28 mm (HxD), Taschenuhr ohne Lünette 14 x 28 mm (HxD), G. zusammen 37 g.

Two golden ladies pocket watches, around 1900

585/- Yellow Gold, manual winding movement with cylinder escapement, enamel dial with Roman hour markers, back cover 14 ct gold, adorned with floral motifs and unengraved coat of arms, metal dust cover, age-appropriate, used condition, pocket watch with bezel does not run, the other one runs, pocket watch with bezel 13.6 x 28 cm (HxD), pocket watch without bezel 14 x 28 cm (HxD), weight together 37 g.

Zuschlag: 220 EUR

Nr. 663
Limit: 300 EUR

Montre Reveil Reisewecker im Etui

Messing, um 1870, Etui gemarkt mit "Montre Reveil Deposée & Brevetée SGDG", Schlüsselaufzugswerk mit Zylinderhemmung, emailliertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenziffern, arabischer Minuterie, 2-teiliges Gehäuse, vergoldet und guillochiert, Gehäuse dient als Resonanzkörper der Weckfunktion, zentrale Wecker-Stellscheibe, gebläute Birnenzeiger, seitl. bei zwei Uhr vom Zifferblatt Hebel für Schlagabstellung, im Original-Etui, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, Wecker funktioniert, 20 x 57 mm (HxD), G. 123 g.

Montre Reveil Travel Alarm Clock in Case

Brass, circa 1870, case marked with "Montre Reveil Deposée & Brevetée SGDG", key-wound movement with cylinder escapement, enameled dial with Roman hour numerals, Arabic minute track, 2-part case, gilded and guilloched, case serves as the resonating body for the alarm function, central alarm-setting disc, blued pear-shaped hands, lateral lever at two o'clock from the dial for disabling the strike, in original case, key included, very good condition for its age, clock is running, alarm is working, dimensions 20 x 57 mm (HxD), weight 123 g.

Zuschlag: 330 EUR

Nr. 664
Limit: 200 EUR

Rechteckige Omega Herrenarmbanduhr, um 1950

585/- Gelbgold Goldfilled Gehäuse, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, rückseitig graviert mit "J. GRAHAM MAAL CHAMPIONS 1953", Omega 302 Handaufzugswerk mit 17 Juwelen, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und goldfarbenen Indexen, goldene Zeiger, kleine Sekunde bei sechs Uhr, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 9 x 23 x 43 mm (HxBxT), Armbandlänge 21,5 cm, G. 25

Rectangular Omega men's wristwatch, circa 1950

585/- Yellow gold gold-filled case, marked dial, marked movement, engraved on the back with "J. GRAHAM MAAL CHAMPIONS 1953", Omega 302 hand-wound movement with 17 jewels, silver-colored dial with Arabic numerals and gold-colored indexes, gold hands, small seconds at six o'clock, age-appropriate good condition, watch runs, 9 x 23 x 43 mm (HxWxD), bracelet length 21.5 cm, weight 25 grams.

Zuschlag: 600 EUR

Nr. 665
Limit: 220 EUR

Chronoswiss Herren Chronograph, um 2010

Edelstahl, Zifferblatt gemarkt, Uhrwerk gemarkt, ETA Valjoux 7750 Automatikwerk mit 17 Juwelen, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, vier Hilfszifferblätter 30-Minuten-, 12-Stundenzähler, kleine Sekunde, Tag- und Nachtanzeige, Stoppuhrfunktion, Datumsanzeige, tropfenförmige Bandanstöße, Lederarmband, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, Uhr läuft, 14 x 37 mm (HxD), Armbandlänge 22 cm, G. 60 g.

Chronoswiss men's chronograph, circa 2010

Stainless steel, marked dial, marked movement, ETA Valjoux 7750 automatic movement with 17 jewels, silver-colored dial with Arabic numerals, four subsidiary dials 30-minute, 12-hour counter, small seconds, day and night display, stopwatch function, date display, teardrop-shaped lugs, leather strap, age-appropriate very good condition, watch is running, 14 x 37 mm (HxD), bracelet length 22 cm, weight 60 g.

Zuschlag: 750 EUR