73. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 11. November 2023

Zinn

ab 18:15 Uhr - 7 Objekte
Nr. 1119
Limit: 100 EUR

Kleine Sammlung Zinn, Deutschland / Frankreich, 18./19. Jh.

Zinn, eine große Prismenkanne mit Schraubdeckel, ein Halbliter Messkrug (demi litre), ein Liter Messkrug, datiert 1852, vier Teller mit den Gravuren Johann Gottfried Eilenberger 1793, A.S.K 1760, HMB und GH, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, H. bis 36 cm

Small collection of pewter, Germany / France, 18th/19th century

pewter, a large prismatic jug with a screw lid, a half-liter measuring jug (demi litre), a liter measuring jug, dated 1852, four plates with the engravings Johann Gottfried Eilenberger 1793, A.S.K 1760, HMB and GH, age-appropriate, used condition, h. up to 36 cm