71. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 05. November 2022
Historika, Studentika
ab 10:00 Uhr - 32 ObjekteWaterloo-Medaille (Hannover), Landwehr Bataillon Osterode
Silber, Erinnerungsmedaille für die Veteranen der Schlacht bei Quatre - Bras vom 16. Juni 1815 und der Schlacht bei Waterloo vom 18. Juni 1815, Avers Kopf des Medaillen-Stifters nach rechts Prinzregent Georg von Hannover geschmückt mit Lorbeerkranz, Revers unter Waffentrophäe bezeichnet "WATERLOO JUN. XVIII", Dedikationsgravur am Rand "Soldat Andreas Mueller, Landwehr Bat Osterode", an Metallring mit Trageöse, guter Zustand, D. 35 mm, G. 29,23 g
Waterloo Medal (Hanover), Landwehr Battalion Osterode
silver, commemorative medal for the veterans of the Battle of Quatre - Bras of June 16, 1815 and the Battle of Waterloo of June 18, 1815, avers head of medal donor to right Prince Regent Georg von Hanover decorated with laurel wreath, lapel under weapon trophy inscribed "WATERLOO JUN. XVIII", dedication engraving on the edge "Soldat Andreas Mueller, Landwehr Bat Osterode", on a metal ring with a carrying eyelet, good condition, D. 35 mm, W. 29.23 g
Nachlass eines Bergmanns aus dem Mansfeld Kombinat
1) Orden Meisterhauer 1968 in Originalschachtel, 2) Ehrenteller, Kristallglas, mittig Bild vom Otto Brosowski Schacht in Verleihungsschachtel, 3) Briefbeschwerer mit Abzeichen "Tag des Bergmanns" 1972, beigegeben drei Aktivistenabzeichen 1956, 1958, 1964 und zwei Aktivistenausweise 1956 und 1964, einer davon mit Lichtbild, altersgemäß sehr gute Erhaltung, Ehrenteller 2,5 x 15 cm (HxD)
Estate of a miner from the Mansfeld combine
1) order Meisterhauer 1968 in original box, 2) plate of honour, crystal glass, in the middle picture of Otto Brosowski shaft in award box, 3) paperweight with badge "Tag des Bergmanns" 1972, added three activist badges 1956, 1958, 1964 and two activist ID cards 1956 and 1964, one of them with a photo, very good age-appropriate condition, plate of honor 2.5 x 15 cm (HxD)
Konvolut Füsselier Regiment 73 Hannover
1) I. Weltkrieg, Paar weiße Schulterklappen mit rot bestickter 73, zum Einnähen, Verso blau, dazu ein Ärmelband "Gibraltar", blaues Tuch mit goldener Stickerei, altersgemäße Erhaltung, Ärmelband mit Mottenlöchern, Schulterklappen angestaubt, Schulterklappen 5,5 x 12,5 cm (BxL), Ärmelband 3,5 x 35,5 cm (BxL) 2) Zwei Mannschafts-Portepee, blauer Stängel, weiße Wollquaste, altersgemäße Erhaltung, eine mit starkem Wollverlust, L. 45 cm
Collection of Füsselier Regiment 73 Hanover
1) World War I, pair of white epaulettes with red embroidered 73, to sew in, verso blue, with a cuff "Gibraltar", blue cloth with golden embroidery, age-appropriate condition, cuff with moth holes, epaulettes dusty, epaulettes 5.5 x 12, 5 cm (WxL), sleeve band 3.5 x 35.5 cm (WxL) 2) Two enlisted portepees, blue stem, white wool tassel, age-appropriate condition, one with severe loss of wool, L. 45 cm
Konvolut Militaria (Stoff)
1) Paar Kradfahrerhandschuhe, Baumwolle/Leder 2) Paar Filz gefütterte Arbeitshandschuhe, Leinen 3) Paar Strickhandschuhe, 4) Kunststoff Gasplane, 5) graue Kragenbinde, Seide, beigegeben eine Phönix Bartbinde, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, Gasplane starke Gebrauchsspuren
Collection of militaria (fabric)
1) Pair of motorcyclist gloves, cotton/leather 2) Pair of felt-lined work gloves, linen 3) pair of knitted gloves, 4) Plastic gas tarpaulin, 5) Gray collar tie, silk, a phoenix beard tie is included, good age-appropriate condition, gas tarpaulin has strong signs of use
NSDAP-Spendenurkunde für den Reichstagswahlkampf 1932
des Gaues Süd-Hannover-Braunschweig, im Wert von 10 RM, mit Porträt A. H., Stempel und wohl faksimilierter Unterschrift des Gauleiters B. Rust, nummeriert 225, Künstlersignatur "Kleine", aus einem Abreissblock, dazu vier Propagandapostkarten und 17 Fachnegative des Buches "Das Braune Heer in Braunschweig", altersgemäße Erhaltung
NSDAP donation certificate for the 1932 Reichstag election campaign
of the South-Hannover-Braunschweig district, worth 10 RM, with a portrait of A. H., stamp and probably facsimile signature of Gauleiter B. Rust, numbered 225, artist's signature "Kleine", from a tear-off pad, plus four propaganda postcards and 17 specialist negatives of the book " The Brown Army in Braunschweig", age-appropriate condition
Please inspect by yourself.
32 Soldatenfotos
überwiegend Pappfotos / Carte de Visite (CdV) mit Portraitaufnahmen, zwei im Rahmen hinter Glas, altersgemäße Erhaltung
32 Soldier photos
mostly cardboard photos / Carte de Visite (CdV) with portraits, age-appropriate condition
Please inspect by yourself.
Konvolut Militärdokumente 1. WK
Militärpässe, Schießbuch und Soldbuch usw. 1) IR 92 Braunschweig, II. Garde-Rgt. zu Fuß und vier aus einer Familie, Landsturm-Schein, Führungszeugnis IR 73, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung 2) Abzeichen des Braunschweiger Landwehr-Verbandes 2. Klasse, mit anhängendem Kreuz mit "25" für 25-jährige Mitgliedschaft, beigegeben Frontkämpfer Ehrenkreuz 14/18, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung 3) 25 Postkarten/Fotos 1. WK, schwarz-weiß und koloriert, Soldatenportraits und Gruppen und ein großes Foto mit vier Braunschweiger Husaren
Collection of military documents WW I
military passports, shooting book and pay book, etc. 1) IR 92 Braunschweig, II. Garde-Rgt. on foot and four from a family, Landsturm certificate, certificate of good conduct IR 73, good condition for its age 2) Badge of the Braunschweig Landwehr Association 2nd class, with attached cross with "25" for 25-year membership, front fighter Cross of Honor 14/18 added , age-appropriate good condition 3) 25 postcards/photos WW I, black and white and colored, portraits of soldiers and groups and a large photo with four Brunswick hussars
Please inspect by yourself.
Offiziersdolch der polnischen Marine
nach 1945, WOP, Reversnummer 259, Messing, Stahl und Kunststoff, Klinge mit Inschrift "Honor i. Ojczyzna" (Ehre und Vaterland) und polnischem Adler, Revers Anker und Verzierungen, Griff Kunststoff mit aufgelegtem polnischen Adler, gerade Parierstange, Abschluss Messingknauf, schwarz belederte Scheide mit zwei Trageringen und aufgelegtem Anker, an einigen Stellen korodiert, Klinge blank, L. 38 cm, Klingenlänge 23 cm
Polish Navy officer's dagger
after 1945, WOP, reverse number 259, brass, steel and plastic, blade with inscription "Honor i. Ojczyzna" (honor and fatherland) and Polish eagle, reverse anchor and decorations, plastic handle with applied Polish eagle, straight crossguard, brass pommel, black leather sheath with two carrying rings and attached anchor, corroded in some places, bright blade, L. 38 cm, blade L. 23 cm
Zwei Blankwaffen
1) Seitengewehr Norwegen Krag Jörgensen, 1914, Kronsberg, Stahl und Holz, nummerngleich, altersgemäße Erhaltung, Stahlscheide etwas rostnarbig, L. 34 cm, Klingenlänge 21,5 cm 2) RAD Hauer Fragment, Klinge beschliffen, Inschrift entfernt, kein erkennbarer Hersteller, Griffauflagen erneuert, Holz, L. 34,5 cm
Two edged weapons
1) Bayarm Norway Krag Jörgensen, 1914, Kronsberg, steel and wood, matching numbers, age-appropriate condition, steel scabbard somewhat pitted with rust, L. 34 cm, blade length 21.5 cm 2) RAD Hauer fragment, blade ground, inscription removed, no recognizable manufacturer, Grip pads renewed, wood, L. 34.5 cm
Please inspect by yourself.
20 Soldaten / Massefiguren
zum Teil gemarkt Lineol und Elastolin, unter anderem Soldaten im Marsch, zu Pferd und liegend, ein Offizier, altersgemäße Erhaltung, H. 7-9,5 cm
20 soldiers / mass figures
partly marked Lineol and Elastolin, among other things soldiers on the march, on horseback and lying down, one officer, age-appropriate condition, H. 7-9.5 cm
Please inspect by yourself.
Seitengewehr für Grenzbeamte, Braunschweig
um 1890, Stahl und Leder, aus Braunschweiger IOD alte Art geändert mit gekürzter Klinge, blankes Stahlgefäß mit durchbrochen gearbeitetem Herrschermonogramm über Krone, zweischneidige gerade Klinge mit doppelter Hohlkehle, Rochenhautgriff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, ohne Scheide, L. 81 cm, Klingenlänge 66,5 cm
Sidearm for border guards, Braunschweig
around 1890, steel and leather, from Braunschweiger IOD old style modified with shortened blade, bright steel hilt with pierced ruler's monogram above the crown, double-edged straight blade with double fuller, ray skin handle with intact wire winding, good age-appropriat condition, without scabbard, L. 81 cm, blade length 66.5 cm
Medaille "Für Lebensrettung", Sachsen
Bronze, am Bande, Avers Kopf von Friedrich August III. König von Sachsen, Revers "Für Lebensrettung" im Eichenlaubkranz, verliehen 1904-18, D. 35 mm, G. 25,53 g
Medal "Für Lebensrettung", Saxony
bronze, on ribbon, obverse head of Friedrich August III. King of Saxony, reverse "Für Lebensrettung" in an oak leaf wreath, awarded 1904-18, D. 35 mm, W. 25.53 g
Perkussionspistole eines spanischen Militäroffiziers, 1866
Schaft aus Nussbaum, Montur aus Eisen, achteckiger Lauf, Kaliber 18 mm, mit Silber eingelegter Schrift "En Eibar Por Gastelu ano 1866", mit Gürtelspange, Hahn und Schloss, mit Rollengravur verziert, angelenkter Ladestock, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, Mechanik funktionsfähig, Griffkappe locker, L. 29,5 cm
Percussion pistol of a Spanish military officer, 1866
barrel made of walnut, iron fittings, octagonal barrel, caliber 18 mm, with silver-inlaid writing "En Eibar Por Gastelu ano 1866", with belt tensioner, cock and lock decorated with roller engraving, hinged ramrod, age-appropriate good condition, mechanism functional, handle cap is loose, length 29.5 cm
Please inspect by yourself.
Adolf Hitler "Mein Kampf"
1934, dunkelblauer Einband, Band 1 und 2, 97.-101. Auflage, 781 Seiten, Verlag Franz Eher Nachfolger, G.m.b.H. München 2, NO, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung
Adolf Hitler "Mein Kampf"
1934, dark blue cover, volume 1 and 2, 97.-101. Edition, 781 pages, published by Franz Eher Successor, G.m.b.H. Munich 2, NO, good age-appropriate condition
11 Uniformtafeln
um 1900, sieben Tafeln "Königreich Bayern" und 4 Tafeln "Königreich Württemberg", großformatige Farblithografien mit detailreichen Personen-Uniformdarstellungen mit Kopfbedeckungen und Waffen, Verlag von H. Toussaint & Cie, Berlin, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, 24,5 x 32,5 cm (HxB)
11 uniform boards
around 1900, seven plates "Kingdom of Bavaria" and 4 plates "Kingdom of Württemberg", large-format color lithographs with detailed depictions of people in uniforms with headgear and weapons, published by H. Toussaint & Cie, Berlin, good age-appropriate condition, 24.5 x 32.5 cm (HxW)
Please inspect by yourself.
120 Postkarten / Ansichtskarten
I. Weltkrieg, meist Feldpost gelaufen, auf Steckblättern im Album,, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, 9 x 14 cm (HxB)
120 military postcards or picture postcards
1914-1918, mostly military mail, posted, on cuttings in the album, good age-appropriate condition, 9 x 14 cm (HxW)
Please inspect by yourself.
Konvolut fünf ausländische Bajonette
1) Gras Frankreich, Modell 1874, Klingeninschrift 1876, mit Scheide, L. 65,5 cm, 2) Cevemonidb. Chile, geprägtes Messinggriffstück mit Wappen, Alex Coppel, Solingen, mit Scheide, L. 43cm, 3) argentinische Urwaldmachete, Modell 1909, Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Co., mit Scheide, L. 52 cm, 4) unbekanntes Seitengewehr, mit Scheide, auf Klinge Stern mit K und Kreis mit 8, L. 53 cm, 5) SKS China Dreikantbajonett, L. 38 cm
Group of five foreign bayonets
1) Gras France, model 1874, blade inscription 1876, with scabbard, L. 65.5 cm, 2) Cevemonidb. Chile, embossed brass grip with coat of arms, Alex Coppel, Solingen, with scabbard, L. 43 cm, 3) Argentine jungle machete, model 1909, Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Co., with scabbard, L. 52 cm, 4) Unknown sidearm, with scabbard, on blade star with K and circle with 8, L. 53 cm, 5) SKS China triangular bayonet, L. 38 cm
79 Postkarten und 23 Farblithografien aus dem Soldatenleben
1) 79 Postkarten und Fotografien, I. Weltkrieg, schwarz-weiß und koloriert, teils beschrieben, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, 9 x 14 cm (HxB) 2) 23 Farblithografien, lose Blätter aus dem Buch von Paul Kittel mit Darstellungen aus dem Soldatenleben deutscher Regimenter, altersgemäße Erhaltung, 16,5 x 24 cm (HxB)
79 postcards and 23 color lithographs from the life of a soldier
1) 79 postcards and photographs, World War I, black and white and coloured, partly written on, good age-appropriate condition, 9 x 14 cm (HxW) 2) 23 color lithographs, loose sheets from the book by Paul Kittel with depictions of German soldier life Regiments, age-appropriate condition, 16.5 x 24 cm (HxW)
Please inspect by yourself.
Einheitssäbel Deutsches Reich
Stahl und Messing, Messingbügelgefäß mit Fingerschlaufe, Griffstück aus schwarzem Kunststoff, Griffwicklung intakt, schmale blanke Klinge, Scheide mit einem Tragering, Messingteile gestrichen (bronziert), Scheide stark rostnarbig und schwarz lackiert, L. 95 cm, Klingenlänge 80 cm
German Empire unit saber
steel and brass, brass knuckle-bow hilt with finger loop, black plastic grip, grip winding intact, narrow, bright blade, scabbard with a carrying ring, brass parts painted (bronzed), scabbard heavily pitted with rust and lacquered black, L. 95 cm, blade length 80 cm
Große und kleine Medaille "Für Lebensrettung", Sachsen
Silber, am Bande, Avers Kopf von Friedrich August III. König von Sachsen, Revers "Für Lebensrettung" im Eichenlaubkranz, in Miniatur wiederholt, verliehen 1904-18, Erhaltung: vorzüglich, große Medaille D. 35 mm, G. 21,31 g, Miniatur D. 16 mm, G. 2,37 g
Large and small medal "Für Lebensrettung", Saxony
silver, on ribbon, obverse head of Friedrich August III. King of Saxony, reverse "Für Lebensrettung" in an oak leaf wreath, repeated in miniature, awarded 1904-18, condition: excellent, large medal D. 35 mm, W. 21.31 g, miniature D. 16 mm, W. 2.37 g
Konvolut Militaria 2. WK
1) KVK 2. Klasse ohne Schwerter, EK II, 1939 ohne Band, Winterschlacht im Osten mit Band und Tüte, Medaille 1914-18 "Pro Deo et Patria", beigegeben ein Band zum Kriegsteilnehmerkreuz 14/18, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, Tüte für Ostmedaille im schlechten Zustand 2) Paar Offizierstiefel, Langschaft, ca. 46cm, Größe ca. 44,, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, etwas verhärtet 3) Besitz-Zeugnis, zur "Schützen-Schnur Stufe 1" für L. M. G., September 1938, gerahmt, Unterschrift Hauptmann und Kompaniechef, Urkunde ausgeblichen, gesamt 42 x 52 cm (HxB)
Mixed Lot Of Militaria WW II
1) KVK 2nd class without swords, EK II, 1939 without ribbon, winter battle in the east with ribbon and bag, medal 1914-18 "Pro Deo et Patria", a ribbon for the veteran's cross 14/18 included, age-appropriate good condition, bag for East medal in bad condition 2) pair of officer boots, long shaft, approx. 46cm, size approx. 44, good condition for their age, somewhat hardened 3) ownership certificate, for the "Schützen-Schnur Level 1" for L.M.G., September 1938, framed, signature Captain and company commander, certificate faded, total 42 x 52 cm (HxW)
Please inspect by yourself.
Korporalschaftsbuch und zwei Bücher 1. WK
1) Korporalschaftsbuch des "Ersten Garde-Regiments zu Fuß", der 4. Korporalschaft der 10. Kompanie, kleines Oktavheft im Pappeinband, 48 Seiten davon 24 mit zahlreichen Einträgen, um 1900, seltenes Zeitdokument in altersgemäß guter Erhaltung 2) "Feldgrau im Weltkrieg 1914-18", Broschüre mit 12 Farbabbildungen, Selbstverlag des Vereins Feldgrau, altersgemäße Erhaltung, leicht stockfleckig 3) Dr. B. Nickel "Von den Taten der Tapferen", 294 Seiten, vorne mit Widmung Bruno Fischer, 18. Juni 1939, Leineneinband mit geprägtem Kriegsverdienstkreuz, Verlag Bernhard Graefe, Berlin 1939, sehr gute Erhaltung
Corporal book and two books WW I
1) Corporal book of the "First Guard Regiment on Foot", the 4th Corporal of the 10th Company, small octave booklet in cardboard cover, 48 pages thereof 24 with numerous entries, around 1900, rare contemporary document in age-appropriate good condition 2) "Field gray in the World War 1914-18", brochure with 12 color illustrations, self-published by the Feldgrau association, condition commensurate with age, slightly foxed 3) Dr. B. Nickel "Von den Taten der Braferen", 294 pages, front with dedication Bruno Fischer, June 18, 1939, linen cover with embossed War Merit Cross, Verlag Bernhard Graefe, Berlin 1939, very good condition
Please inspect by yourself.
Autografen Deutsches Kaiserreich, um 1890
fünf Blatt handschriftlicher Dokumente aus dem Deutschen Kaiserreich: signierter Brief Herzog Friedrich I. von Anhalt (1831-1904) zur Bestellung eines Lehrers in Ballenstedt (datiert 29. März 1890), zwei Konzertprogramme aus dem Unterhaltungsprogramm des 4. Magdeburgischen Infanterie Regiments No. 67, wohl dazugehörig zwei Menüfolgen eines Dinners, gut erhalten, nur leicht altersgemäß angegilbt, 34 x 23 cm (HxB)
Five autographs from the German Empire, around 1890
handwritten letter by Duke Friedrich I of Anhalt (dated 1890), two handwritten concert playlists for the Army, two menu lists, good condition, a bit tanned, 34 x 23 cm (HxW)
Französisches Plakat 1807 Braunschweig
Erlaubnis zum Tragen von Waffen zur Sicherung der Forsten, ausgestellt in Braunschweig, Originalunterschrift Gouverneur Pierre Bisson und Stempel, sehr gute Erhaltung, 31 x 21 cm (HxB)
French poster 1807 Brunswick
permission to carry weapons to secure the forests, issued in Braunschweig, original signature of Governor Pierre Bisson and stamp, very good condition, 31 x 21 cm (HxW)
Perkussionsgewehr für britische Kolonien, um 1860
ohne Hersteller, Schaft Nussbaum, Laufwurzel mit eingeschlagener Nummer "4-201", Kaliber 17, altersgemäße Erhaltung, überarbeitet, L. 126 cm
Percussion rifle for British colonies, circa 1860
no manufacturer, walnut stock, barrel root with stamped number "4-201", 17 gauge, age-appropriate condition, reworked, L. 126 cm
Steinschlosspistole
um 1820, Holz, Stahl und Messing, achtkantiger mit vergoldeten Rocaillen verzierter Lauf, schön geschnitzter Nussbaumschaft, Messing- und Zinneinlagen, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, Besschläge verputzt oder erneuert, L. 47 cm
Flintlock pistol
1820, wood, steel and brass, octagonal barrel decorated with gold-plated rocailles, beautifully carved walnut stock, brass and pewter inlays, good age-appropriate condition, fittings plastered or renewed, L. 47 cm
Please inspect by yourself.
16 Ulanendarstellungen
farbig, verschiedene Regimenter, hinter Glas, gerahmt, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, 16 x 11,5 cm (HxB)
16 depictions of lancers
colored, different regiments, behind glass, framedgood age-appropriate condition, 16 x 11.5 cm (HxW)
Please inspect by yourself.
Kavalleriedegen Sachsen Modell 89
Weyersberg und Kirschbaum, Solingen, Eisen und Stahl, blanke, leicht gekrümmte Klinge mit Schör, Eisengefäß mit sächsischem Wappen, Kunststoffgriff, Scheide mit einem starren Tragering, sächsische Abnahme 84, Klinge blank und gefettet, Scheide stark überarbeitet und neu lackiert, Gefäß rostnarbig, L. 95 cm, Klingenlänge 80 cm
Cavalry sword Saxony model 89
Weyersberg and Kirschbaum, Solingen, iron and steel, bare, slightly curved blade with Schör, iron hilt with Saxon coat of arms, plastic handle, scabbard with a rigid carrying ring, Saxon acceptance 84, blade bright and greased, scabbard heavily reworked and repainted, rust-scarred hilt, L. 95 cm, blade length 80 cm
Schwarzes Schiffchen mit Sturmriemen
Weimarer Republik, Filz, orange/braunes Innenfutter mit Aufnäher Pelzwaren Hermann Müller Oebisfelde, handschriftlich benamt, Seiten und Mittelfalz mit Druckknöpfen, beigegeben ein schwarzes Lederkoppel mit zwei Schulterriemenhaltern, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, Schiffchen 12 x 28,5 cm (HxL), Koppel 4,5 x 87,5 cm (BxL), 12 x 28,5 cm (HxL)
Black hat with storm straps
Weimar Republic, felt, orange/brown inner lining with patches Pelzwaren Hermann Müller Oebisfelde, handwritten name, sides and center fold with press studs, a black leather belt with two shoulder strap holders is included, good age-appropriate condition, cap 12 x 28.5 cm (HxL), belt 4 .5 x 87.5 cm (WxL), 12 x 28.5 cm (HxL)
Kleiner Dolch
vor 1900, Stahl, Leder und Horn, blanke einschneidige Klinge, S-förmige Parierstange, Horngriffstück floral verziert, schwarz belederte Scheide, mit Trageclip am Mundblech, Klinge gemarkt C. Meintschel, Nixdorf, Klinge mit leichtem Rostansatz, L. 27 cm, Klingenlänge 14,5 cm
Small dagger
before 1900, steel, leather and horn, bare single-edged blade, S-shaped crossguard, horn grip with floral decoration, black leather-covered scabbard, with carrying clip on the locket, blade marked C. Meintschel, Nixdorf, blade with slight signs of rust, L. 27 cm, blade length 14.5 cm
Schulterklappen Königin Augusta Regiment
I. Weltkrieg, feldgrau, mit blauer Biese, rot gesticktes Monogramm und Krone, zwei Kompanieknöpfe mit vier, Schulterstücke zum Einnähen, Erhaltung sehr schön, 4,5 x 14 cm (BxL)
Epaulettes Queen Augusta Regiment
First World War, field grey, with blue piping, red embroidered monogram and crown, two company buttons with four, shoulder boards to sew in, very nice condition, 4.5 x 14 cm (WxL)
Walter Hemming, Flugzeug Typ Rohrbach Roland
Studium an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf (1894 Düsseldorf - 1979 Brilon), Radierung/Papier, unten rechts signiert und ortsbezeichnet, Düsseldorf, ein Ganzmetall-Passagierflugzeug Typ Rohrbach Roland mit der Nummer D 999 im Flug über den Rhein bei Köln, altersgemäß guter Zustand, angegilbt, Darstellung 25 x 30 cm (HxB), hinter Glas, gerahmt, Gesamtmaß 39,5 x 46 cm (HxB)
Walter Hemming (1894-1979), Airplane type Rohrbach Roland
etching on paper, signed and inscribed at the bottom right, Düsseldorf, an all-metal passenger aircraft type Rohrbach Roland with the number D 999 in flight over the Rhine near Cologne, good age-appropriate condition, yellowed, image 25 x 30 cm (HxW), framed behind glass, overall dimensions 39.5 x 46 cm (HxW)