70. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 07. Mai 2022

Skulpturen, Plastiken

ab 15:50 Uhr - 14 Objekte
Nr. 710
Limit: 380 EUR

Figurengruppe, Biedermeierpaar in galanter Szene

Group of figures, Biedermeier couple in a gallant scene

Plaster, 2nd half of 19th century, young girl and youth holding each other's hands, marked on the back of the plinth "E Laurenz Coln", on the side of the plinth with "J Hoffart[?], fec[?] 1 [?] 188", good condition, slight damage to the patina, H. 91 cm

Nr. 715
Limit: 60 EUR

Relief einer Wasserträgerin

Relief of a woman with two buckets on a yoke

red marble with white veins, signed P. Knaust on the reverse, in high relief a woman fetching some water from the well, a tree in the background, very good condition

Nr. 717
Limit: 80 EUR

Francois Levallois, Löwe und Löwin, um 1930

frz. Designer für Porzellanhersteller (1882 - 1965), Art Déco, unten links im Sockel signiert, wohl Faiencerie Sainte-Radegonde, sich anpirschende Löwin und schreitender Löwe auf felsförmigem Sockel mit fächerartigen Gräsern in Art Déco-Manier, beige bis dunkelbraun glasiert, altersgemäß guter Zustand, leichte Oberflächenrisse, kleine Chips am unteren Rand, 23 x 42,5 cm (HxB)

Francois Levallois (1882-1965), Lion and lioness, c. 1930

Art Deco, signed lower left in the base, probably Faiencerie Sainte-Radegonde, stalking lioness and striding lion on a rock-shaped base with fan-like grasses in Art Deco style, beige to dark brown glazed, good age-appropriate condition, slight surface cracks, small chips on the lower edge, 23 x 42.5 cm (HxW)

Nr. 720
Limit: 60 EUR

Zwei geschnitzte Vogelobjekte

Holz, gefasst, Metall, Gips und Glas, 20. Jh., zwei Falken mit ausgebreiteten Flügeln mit Rotkehlchen als Beute, auf einem echten Ast stehend, Vogelkörper geschnitzt, Beine aus Gips über Metall, altersgemäßer Zustand, Falken mit jeweils einem fehlenden Glasauge, Farbfehlstellen, Flügel partiell bestoßen, Fehlstellen an den Gipsfüßen, teilweise mit Masse ausgebessert, ca. 27 x 28 cm (HxB)

Two carved bird objects

wood, painted, metal, plaster and glass, 20th century, two falcons with spread wings with robins as prey, standing on a real branch, carved bird body, legs made of plaster over metal, age-appropriate condition, falcons each with a missing glass eye, color loss, wings partially bumped, flaws on the plaster feet, partially repaired with mass, ca. 27 x 28 cm (HxW)

Nr. 721
Limit: 500 EUR

Zwei Holzskulpturen, Jesus und Maria mit brennendem Herzen, 19. Jh.

aus Eichenholz geschnitzte, farbig gefasste Figuren, vollplastisch ausgearbeitet, mit feinen Gesichtszügen, fließendes Gewand mit reichem Faltenwurf und goldfarbenem Saumbesatz, rückseitig Montagelöcher 1) Heiligstes Herz Jesu, segnender Christus offenbart sein Herz, das mit der Dornenkrone besetzt und mit Flammen und Kreuz bekrönt ist, Wundmal an den Händen, zwei Finger der rechten Hand fehlen, beschädigt, H. 65 cm 2) Unbeflecktes Herz Mariä, Muttergottes im blauen Mantel mit Schleier, zeigt ihr flammendes, mit Rosen besetztes Herz, die linke Hand fehlt, Stift an der linken Schulter (für ehem. Attribut?), beschädigt, H. 64,5 cm

Two wooden sculptures, Jesus and Mary with a burning heart, 19th century

Colored figures carved from oak wood, fully sculpted, with fine facial features, flowing robe with rich folds and gold-colored trimmings, mounting holes on the back 1) Sacred Heart of Jesus, blessing Christ reveals his heart, which is studded with the crown of thorns and crowned with flames and a cross , wound on the hands, two fingers on the right hand are missing, damaged, 2) Immaculate Heart of Mary, Mother of God in a blue cloak with veil, shows her flaming heart set with roses, the left hand is missing, pen on the left shoulder (for former attribute?), damaged
360-degree-photo on our website.