Auktionshaus Breitschuh
Inhaber Henry Thurisch

67. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 24. Oktober 2020

Asiatika

ab 12:45 Uhr - 96 Objekte
Nr. 353
Limit: 140 EUR

Manjushri, Tibet / Nepal, 19. Jh.

Kupferbronze, Bodhisattva des Wissens / Lernens, Buddha der Weisheit, auf Lotussockel sitzend, mit Schwert in der rechten Hand, Boden verschlossen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, dunkle Patina, H. 11 cm, Provenienz: norddeutsche Privatsammlung.
Copper bronze figure of Manjushri, on lotus base with right hand holding a sword, Tibet / Nepal, 19th century, god age-appropriate condition, dark patina

Nr. 354
Limit: 65 EUR

Unbekannter Künstler, "Chinesische Musiker"

zwei Blätter, kolorierter Holzschnitt/Papier, unsigniert, um 1900, zwei Frauengruppen beim Musizieren auf traditionellen Instrumenten, wohl europäische Erfindung, guter Zustand, ein Blatt leicht fleckig, 18 x 12 cm (HxB), Passepartout
Unknown artist, "Chinese Musicians", two sheets, colored woodcut / paper, unsigned, around 1900, pres. European invention, good condition, one sheet spotty, mounted

Nr. 355
Limit: 150 EUR

Persische Miniaturmalerei, wohl 18./19. Jh.

Papier, zeigt eine Tigerjagd, teilweise mit Goldgrund, sehr detailliert gemalt, Kartusche mit persischem / arabischem Text, umseitig weiterer Text in Nastaliq-Schrift kalligraphiert, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Passepartout, altersgemäß guter Zustand, kleinere Löcher (Wurmfraß), Ergänzung von älterer Hand am linken Seitenrand, Reste alter Montierung, 28 x 17 cm (HxB)
Persian miniature painting, probably 18./19. century, paper, shows a tiger hunt, partly with a gold background, painted in great detail, cartouche with Persian / Arabic text, on the reverse another text in Nastaliq script calligraphy, framed, behind glass, passe-partout, good condition for its age, smaller holes (worm damage), supplement by an older hand on the left margin, remains of the old mounting

Nr. 359
Limit: 70 EUR

Sichel mit runder Scheide aus Holz, Nepal, 19. Jh.

Sichelblatt aus Eisen mit Holzgriff, runde Scheide mit Kerbschnitzerei verziert, Scheide mit Trage-Schnur, altersgemäßer Zustand, L. 30 cm
Sickle with a round wooden sheath with carving, Nepal, 19th century, age-appropriate condition

Nr. 362
Limit: 160 EUR

Indonesian Kris, 1st third 20th century, dagger with damascus blade, well-elaborated carved wooden handle, Wranka and sheath decoratet with mythical creatures and ornaments, handle ring set with green, red and white faceted glass stones, good age-appropriate condition, blade notchy in some areas

Nr. 363
Limit: 120 EUR

Muschelhorn oder Shankha, Indien/ Tibet

Aragonit, Haus der echten Birnschnecke, eines der vier Hauptattribute der Hindugottheit Vishnu, außerdem eines der "Acht Glückssymbole" (ashtamangalas) von Buddhismus und Hinduismus, hier mit einer eingeritzten Lotosblüte als Symbol Vishnus, in Tibet "Dung-Dkar" genannt, sehr guter Zustand, L. 11 cm
Chank oder shankha, India or Tibet, aragonite, house of the conch, one of the four main attributes of the Hindu deity Vishnu, also one of the "eight symbols of luck" (ashtamangalas) of Buddhism and Hinduism, here with an incised lotus flower as a symbol of Vishnu, Tibetan name "Dung-Dkar", very good condition

Nr. 364
Limit: 140 EUR

Dolch mit leicht gewellter Damastklinge, aufwendig geschnitzter Holzgriff, Wranka und Scheide aus Holz mit Fabelwesen und floralen Ornamenten aufwendig verziert, Gandar mit Hornabschlüssen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Holzgriff etwas locker, unterer Hornabschluss rissig, mit Scheide L. 44 cm, Klinge L. 35,5 cm
Indonesian Kris, 1st third 20th century, dagger with slightly undulated damascus blade, well-elaborated carved wooden handle, wooden Wranka and sheath decoratet with mythical creatures and floral ornaments, Gandar with horn ends, good age-appropriate condition, handle loosely, lower horn end with small cracks

Nr. 367
Limit: 150 EUR

Persische Miniaturmalerei, wohl 19. Jh.

Papier, zeigt eine Hirschjagd zu Pferd und zu Fuß, teilweise mit Goldfarbe, sehr detailliert gemalt, Kartusche mit persischem / arabischem Text, umseitig Nachlassstempel und Nr. 65, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Passepartout, altersgemäß guter Zustand, kleinere Knicke, Papier am Rand rissig, 38 x 22 cm (HxB)
Persian miniature painting, probably 19th century, paper, shows a deer hunt on horseback and on foot, partly with gold paint, painted in great detail, cartouche with Persian / Arabic script, estate stamp and no.65 on the reverse, framed, behind glass, passe-partout, good age-appropriate condition, minor creases, paper cracked at the edge

Nr. 369
Limit: 1 EUR

Zurückgezogen

Nr. 370
Limit: 280 EUR

Vase mit Hasenfell-Glasur, China, wohl Sung-Zeit (960 - 1279 n.Chr.)

Keramik, brauner Scherben mit schwarz-brauner Überlaufglasur ähnlich der Stücke aus Jian, nach oben hin sich verjüngende Form mit Einschnürungen, dazu drei vertikale Reihen mit aufgesetzten "Drachenklauen", guter Zustand, zwei Klauen beschädigt, 27 x 7 cm (HxD)
Vase with hare's fur glaze, China, probably sung dynasty, ceramics, brown body with black-brown overflow glaze similar to the pieces from Jian, shape tapering towards the top with constrictions, plus three vertical rows with attached "dragon claws", good condition, two claws damaged

Nr. 373
Limit: 200 EUR

Kris mit zweiköpfiger Schlange, Indonesien, 19.-20. Jh.

Dolch mit mehrfach gewellter Damastklinge aus Rasenerz mit Pamorzeichnung und aufgelegter Doppelkopf-Schlange aus Messing, geschnitzter Holzgriff, floral verziertes Kupfer/Messing Pendak, weit auslaufende, schiffsförmige Wranka aus Holz, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Wranka rissig geklebt, mit kleiner Beschädigung am Rand, mit Scheide L. 47 cm, Klinge L. 35 cm
Indonesian Kris, 19th / 20 th century, dagger with undulated damascus blade with brass snake / naga relief, carved wooden handle, copper / brass sheath, good age-appropriate condition, wranka with glued cracks and a small chip at edge

Nr. 374
Limit: 100 EUR

Geisterschwert / Käsch-Schwert, China, 19. Jh.

Münzen der Qing-Dynastie (1644 - 1911) auf handgeschmiedetem Vierkant aufgezogen, beschädigt, ein Teil der Münzen am Knauf lose, L. 46 cm, bitte besichtigen.
Chinese cash coin sword / ghost sword, 19th century, damaged, coins at pommel loose but attached, please inspect

Nr. 378
Limit: 200 EUR

Buddha Vitarka Mudra, Bali, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.

Balinese Buddha, 1st half 20th century, softwood, on a lotus flower in meditation pose, good condition

Nr. 381
Limit: 30 EUR

Medizinflasche, China

Porzellan, flacher, achteckiger Korpus mit Standfuß und Hals, blaue Unterglasur-Bemalung mit Yin und Yang, umgeben von den Acht Trigrammen (Ba gua), guter Zustand, kleinere Chips, H. 5,5 cm
Medicine bottle, china, porcelain, flat, octagonal body with base and neck, blue underglaze painting with yin and yang surronded by the Eight Trigrams (Bagua), good condition, smaller chips

Nr. 386
Limit: 60 EUR

Vier moderne Snuff Bottles, China

drei aus Porzellan, eine aus Kunststoff, zwei Fläschchen mit birnenförmigem abgeflachten Korpus auf ovalem Standring, eine in bauchiger, doppelter Kalebassenform auf rundem Standring, eine mit Reliefarbeit der acht Glückssymbole des Buddhismus, ebenfalls auf rundem Standring, alle jeweils mit Stopfen, guter Zustand, H. 7 cm
Four modern snuff bottles, China, three porcelain ones, one made of plastic, two bottles with a pear-shaped flattened body on an oval base, one in a bulbous, double gourd shape on a round base ring, one with relief work of the eight auspicious symbol sof Buddhism, also on a round base ring, all with stoppers, good condition

Nr. 387
Limit: 90 EUR

Zwei Opiumpfeifen, China

Porzellan, Metall, im Boden gemarkt, auf hellem Grund in blau Landschaftsszenen und Schriftzeichen, möglicherweise Gedichte, Metallmontierung, im Boden Hersteller- oder Jahresmarke, jeweils mit abnehmbarem Pfeifenhals, guter Zustand, ohne Pfeifenhälse H. 14-16 cm
Two opium pipes, China, porcelain, metal, marked in the base, on a light background in blue landscape scenes and characters, possibly poems, metal mounting, manufacturer's mark or year mark in the base, each with removable pipe stem, good condition

Nr. 393
Limit: 200 EUR

Konvolut Holzschnitte mit Vögeln

Japan, Papier, alle altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand 1) Biho Takahashi (1873 - ?), Hahn und Henne, um 1910, 24 x 25 cm (HxB) 2) Ohara Koson (1877 - 1945), "Teichhuhn, Wasserläufer und Blumen", 35 x 19 cm (HxB) 3) Ogata Korin (1658 - 1716), Hahn, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., umseitig: nachgedruckt von Shimbi Shorin, eines Verlages und Druckerei, die auf qualitätvolle Nachdrucke von Holzschnitten spezialisiert war, 35 x 15 cm (HxB)
Mixed lot of woodcuts with birds, Japan, paper, all in very good age-appropriate condition 1) Biho Takahashi (1873 -?), Cock and hen, around 1910 2) Ohara Koson (1877 - 1945), "Moorhen, water bug and flowers" 3) Ogata Korin (1658 - 1716 ), Hahn, 1st half of the 20th century, verso bottom: reprinted by Shimbi Shorin, a publisher and printer specializing in high-quality reprints of woodcuts

Nr. 396
Limit: 240 EUR

Buddha auf Thron sitzend, kleiner Hausaltar, China, 19. Jh.

Holz, mit alter Lackfassung, rückseitig verschlossene Kammer für den Segen, altersgemäßer Zustand, 25 x 13 cm (HxB), Provenienz: norddeutsche Privatsammlung.
Chinese lacquered wood figure on throne, 19th century, small chamber on the back, age-appropriate condition

Nr. 399
Limit: 90 EUR

Drei Snuff Bottles, China

alle guter Zustand 1) Kupfer emailliert, im Boden gemarkt, flach-oval, zur Öffnung hin breiter werdend, runder Stopfen, bemalt mit Vogelmotiv, auf ovalem Standring, H. 8 cm 2) Nephrit, heller Stein, florales Muster eingeschnitzt, mit Stopfen aus anderem Material, H. 5 cm 3) Bein, eingeschnitzte Lotusblüten, Reste roter Farbe vorhanden, mit Opium-Löffelchen, H. 7,5 cm
Three snuff bottles, China, all in good condition 1) Enamelled copper, marked on the bottom, flat oval, widening towards the opening, round stopper, painted with bird motif, on oval base ring 2) Nephrite, light stone, carved floral pattern, with stopper made of other material 3) bone, carved lotus flowers, remnants of red paint present, with opium spoons

Nr. 400
Limit: 120 EUR

Zwei Cloisonné-Tassen mit Untertassen und zwei Cloisonné-Serviettenringe, China, wohl Qianlong-Periode (1736 - 1795)

Messing mit Emailledekor 1) Tassen mit Untertassen, türkisblauer Untergrund mit Ranken und stilisierte Kraniche in runden Feldern, eckiger Henkel, Tassen innen ebenfalls blau emailliert, Untertassen rückseitig mit großen Blumenmotiven, polierte Messingränder, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, minimale Abplatzungen in den Tassen, Tasse 6 x 6 cm (HxD), Untertasse D. 11 cm 2) Serviettenringe, auf türkisblauem Untergrund umlaufend je ein roter und schwarzer Drache mit fünf Klauen, dazu Wolken, innen undekoriert, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, leichte Verfärbung an der Nahtstelle bei einem Ring, D. 5 cm
Two cloisonné cups with saucers and two cloisonné napkin rings, China, probably Qianlong period (1736 - 1795) of Qing dynasty, brass with enamel decoration 1) cups with saucers, turquoise-blue background with tendrils and stylized cranes in round fields, square handles, cups inside also enamelled in blue, saucers with larger floral motifs on the back, polished brass rims, very good age-appropriate condition, minimal flaking inside the cups 2) napkin rings, on a turquoise-blue background a black and a red dragon with five claws, with clouds, inside undecorated inside, very good age-appropriate condition, slight discoloration at the seam on a ring

Nr. 401
Limit: 120 EUR

Drei Holzschnitte mit Frauen, Japan, wohl 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.

Papier, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, einzelne Dame 37 x 24 cm (HxB), Vierergruppe mit Landschaft, kleinere Knicke 22,5 x 33,5 cm (HxB), Vierergruppe mit Sonnenschirm 23 x 33,5 cm (HxB)
Three woodcuts with women, probably 2nd half of the 19th century, single lady, group of four with landscape, smaller kinks, group of four with parasol

Nr. 403
Limit: 120 EUR

Thangka, Tibet / Nepal

Papier, Schwarzgrund, in der Mitte eine vielarmige Gottheit mit zehn Gesichtern, umgeben von weiteren Gottheiten in sehr symmetrischer Anordnung, im äußeren Bereich auf Wolken schwebende Götter mit Regenbögen, dazu Fabelwesen, sehr detailliert ausgeführt, die Gottheiten haben sehr individuelle Züge, mit Goldfarbe verziert, zur Meditation, gerahmt, hinter Glas, sehr guter Zustand, 44,5 x 33,5 cm (HxB)
Thangka, Tibet / Nepal, paper, black ground, in the middle a multi-armed deity with ten faces, surrounded by other deities in a very symmetrical arrangement, in the outer area gods floating on clouds, rainbows, plus mythical creatures, executed in great detail, the deities have individual features, decorated with gold paint, for meditation, framed, behind glass, very good condition

Nr. 405
Limit: 40 EUR

Zwei kleine Dosen

Silberlegierung oder Weißmetall, eine flache Deckeldose mit Scharnier, auf dem Deckel fünf verschiedenfarbige Steine, verzierte mit feinem, gedrehtem Draht; eine hohe Dose mit kegelförmigem Deckel, in der Spitze ein Türkis, verziert mit identischen Ornamenten, guter Zustand, Dose mit Scharnier 2 x 5 cm (HxD), hohe Dose 7 x 4,5 cm (HxD)
Two little boxes, silver alloy or white metal, a flat lid box with hinge, on the lid five semi-precious stones, decorated with fine, twisted wire; a tall box with a conical lid, a turquoise in the tip, decorated with identical onaments, good condition

Nr. 408
Limit: 80 EUR

Zwei Snuff Bottles, China, um 1900

Weißmetall, Messing, rundes Fläschchen im Boden gepunzt, runde Flasche verziert mit Drache und Phönix, bauchige Flasche mit Buddha im Lotussitz, Opium-Löffelchen an Kettchen befestigt, jeweils mit roten Glasperlen, guter Zustand, H. 7-8 cm
Two snuff bottles, around 1900, China, white metal, brass, round vial marked in the bottom and decorated with dragon and phoenix, bulbous bottle depicting Buddha in the lotus position, opium spoon attached by chains, each snuff bottle with red glass beads, good condition

Nr. 411
Limit: 200 EUR

Gong auf Holztischchen, China

Weißmetall bronziert, Flachgong in rundem Gehäuse aus demselben Material, Gongscheibe und Gehäuserückseite verziert mit zwei Drachen und Wolken, Gehäuse ähnlich dem Korpus einer Trommel, oben mit Figur eines Trommlers, der zugleich als Halterung für den Schlägel dient, unten schwarz bemaltes Tischchen aus Holz mit vier gewölbten Beinen, schön verschnitzt, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Gongscheibe mit Riss, eine Hand der Figur fehlt, komplett H. 79 cm
Gong on wooden table, China, bronzed white metal, suspended gong in a round case made of the same material, gong disc and case back decorated with two dragons and clouds, case similar to the body of a drum, topped with a figure of a drummer, who also serves as a holder for the hammer, on black painted wooden table with four arched legs, nicely carved, age-appropriate, used condition, gong disc with crack, one hand of the figure is missing

Nr. 413
Limit: 50 EUR

Großer Faltfächer

Stäbe Holz, Blatt Papier, auf Grundierung mit Goldfarbe zwei Vögel und blühende Zweige, unten links vier chinesische Schriftzeichen, guter Zustand, kleinere Abplatzungen der Farbe, zusammengefaltet L. 81 cm
Large folding fan, sticks made of wood, leaf made of paper, two birds and flowering twigs on gold paint background, at the lower left four Chinese characters, good condition, minor flaking of the paint

Nr. 415
Limit: 150 EUR

Persische Miniaturmalerei, 19. Jh.

Papier, handgemalte Illustration einer Jagd, oben und unten sowie verso je zwei Zeilen arabisch kalligrafierter Text, teilweise in rot, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Blatt fleckig, Darstellung 26 x 14 cm (HxB)
Persian miniature painting, 19th century, paper, hand-painted illustration of a hunt, two lines of Arabic calligraphic text above and below, Arabic text on the back, partly in red, good age-appropriate condition, sheet with one spot

Nr. 419
Limit: 240 EUR

Zwei Arita Teller

Porzellan, Imari-Brokatware (Nishikide), rot, kobaltblau und grün unter Glasur, Gold auf Glasur gemalt, zentral Blumenstrauß in Vase, rundherum abwechselnd Landschaftsszene und glückbringendes Fantasietier; auf der Rückseite Vögel und Bäume; mit Spuren von Brennkegeln, guter Zustand, kleinere Brennfehler, Gold berieben, D. 37 cm
Two Arita plates, porcelain, Imari brocade ware (Nishikide), red, cobalt blue and green under glaze, gold painted over glaze, central bouquet in a vase, all around alternating landscape scene and lucky charm fantasy animal; on the back birds and trees; with remains of kiln spurs, good condition, minor firing flaws, gold rubbed

Nr. 421
Limit: 220 EUR

Guanyin, China

Holz, auf Lotusthron sitzender weiblicher Boddhisattva mit prächtiger Kleidung, Halsketten und Krone, nachdenklicher Gesichtsausdruck, die Augen fast geschlossen, in der linken Hand hält sie eine Vase, die Wasser enthält, welches Leid lindert, Holzkorpus, Untergrund Stoff mit Stuck überzogen, bemalt, fein gearbeitet, mit rot, grün und Hautfarbe bemalt und reichlich vergoldet, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Farbe berieben, zwei fehlende Finger an der rechten Hand, Riss in der Mitte, H. 22 cm
Guanyin, China, wood, female bodhisattva seated on a lotus throne with splendid clothes, necklaces and crown, serene facial expression, eyes almost closed, in her left hand she holds a vase with water that alleviates suffering (Dew of Compassion), wooden body, underground covered with fabric and plaster, painted, finely crafted, painted with red, green and skin color and richly gilded, good age-appropriate condition, rubbed color, two missing fingers on the right hand, crack in the middle

Nr. 422
Limit: 90 EUR

Reich verzierte Kanne, China, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.

Porzellan, mit Metallmontierung, fein gearbeitete Griff-, Deckel- und Korpus-Verzierungen, mit Drachen und Löwenköpfen verziert, Porzellankorpus mit rotem und gelbem floralen Muster auf grünem Grund, Griff mit rotem Stein verziert, handgefertigt nach dem Vorbild alter chinesischer Handwerkskunst, sehr guter Zustand, inklusive Griff H. 20 cm
Richly decorated jug, china, 2nd half of the 20th century, porcelain, with metal mount, finely crafted handle, lid and body decorations, decorated with dragons and lion heads, porcelain body with red and yellow floral patterns on a green background, handle decorated with red stone, handmade, very good condition

Nr. 427
Limit: 90 EUR

Drei Snuff Bottles, China

Glas, alle mit Neihua-Malerei, 1) rechteckiger Korpus, auf der einen Seite eine Landschaft, umseitig eine Konkubine oder edle Dame mit Kranich 2) rechteckiger Korpus mit abgerundeten Ecken, vorn und hinten drei Gelehrte im Gespräch 3) oval-kugelige Snuff Bottle mit Stadtszenen bemalt, mit Knetmasse auf quadratischem Fuß befestigt, guter Zustand, alle ohne Stopfen, H. 6,5-7,5 cm
Three snuff bottles, china, glass, all with inside painting, 1) rectangular body, on one side a landscape, on the other side a concubine or noble lady with crane 2) rectangular body with rounded corners, in front and behind three scholars in conversation 3) oval-round snuff bottle painted with city scenes, fixed with plasticine on a square base, good condition, all without stoppers

Nr. 428
Limit: 110 EUR

Vier Snuff Bottles, China

Porzellan, teilweise im Boden gemarkt, blau Unterglasur bemalt, Natur- und Alltagsszenen, alle mit Stopfen, guter Zustand, H. 7-9 cm
Four snuff bottles, China, porcelain, partially marked on the bottom, painted blue under glaze, scenes from nature and everyday life, all with stoppers, good condition

Nr. 429
Limit: 60 EUR

Kleine Durchbruchschnitzerei, China

Holz, Durchbrucharbeit, stellt einen Krieger zu Pferd mit Speer dar, links eine weitere Figur, Zweige im Hintergrund, rote Grundierung und Reste von Goldfarbe, guter Zustand, 12 x 19,5 x 2,4 cm (HxBxT)
Small openwork carving, China, wood, shows a warrior on horseback with a spear, on the left another figure, branches in the background, red primer and remains of gold paint, good condition

Nr. 431
Limit: 200 EUR

Schnitzerei eines Mönches mit Kallebassen, China

Serpentin, dreieckig, aus zwei miteinander verwachsenen Steinen: bräunlich rot außen und cremefarben innen, geschickt bearbeitet, so dass das Motiv hell hervortritt, im oberen Bereich ein Mönch (erkennbar am kahlen Kopf und dem Gewand, in nachdenklicher Haltung sitzend, im unteren Teil eine Kalebasse, das Symbol für Langlebigkeit, mit Bohrung, sehr guter Zustand, kleiner Chip am rechten Rand aufgrund der Materialstärke, 10 x 8 cm (HxB)
Carving of a monk with gourds, china, serpentine, triangular, made of two intergrown stones: brownish red outside and cream colored inside, skillfully worked so that the motif emerges lightly, in the upper area a monk (recognizable by the bald head and the robe), sitting in a thoughtful posture, in the lower part a calabash, with bore hole as drinking bottle, very good condition, small chip on the right edge due to the material thickness

Nr. 433
Limit: 180 EUR

Reliquienbehälter, Tibet

Kupfer, Silber, hohes Gefäß mit Deckel, verziert mit stilisierten Dorjes / Vajras, umlaufend ineinander übergehende Swastikas, großer runder Knauf, mittels Kette am Behälter befestigt; dieser ist verziert mit den acht Glückssymbolen (Schneckenhorn, endloser Knoten, goldenes Fischpaar, Lotus, Sonnenschirm, Schatzvase, Rad und Siegesbanner) aus Silber in abgeteilten Feldern, mit zusätzlicher Ornamentierung, sehr guter Zustand, mit Knauf 23 x 9 cm (HxD)
Reliquary container, Tibet, copper, silver, tall vessel with lid, decorated with stylized dorjes / vajras on the top, all the way aroundon the rim merging swastikas, large round knob, attached to the container with a chain; this is decorated with the eight lucky symbols (snail horn, endless knot, golden fish pair, lotus, parasol, treasure vase, wheel and victory banner) made of silver in divided fields, with additional ornamentation

Nr. 437
Limit: 100 EUR

Figur eines Gelehrten in der Art des Shou Xing, China, ca. 19./20. Jh.

Buchsbaum, Statue eines alten Mannes, verm. daoistischer Gott des langen Lebens, guter Zustand, Holz leicht rissig, eine Absplitterung, H. 19,5 cm
Figure of a wise man, China, approx. 19th/20th century, boxwood, probably depicting Shou Xing, the Daoist god of longetivity, good condition, small cracks

Nr. 439
Limit: 320 EUR

Cloisonné Teekanne, China, Qianlong-Periode (1736 - 1795)

Chinese Cloisonné tea pot, Qianlong period (1736 - 1795) of Qing dynasty, bronze, enamel in brass filigree work, light blue ground, hand-made, due to processing / fashioning maybe older, attached receipt which hints to Qianlong period, good age-appropriate condition, in base corrosive traces

Nr. 440
Limit: 100 EUR

Münzen der Qing-Dynastie (1644 - 1911) auf handgeschmiedetem Vierkant aufgezogen, altersgemäßer Zustand, Münzen am vorderen Teil der Klinge lose, L. 47 cm
Chinese cash coin sword / ghost sword, 19th century, age-appropriate condition, loose coins at the front of the blade