66. Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion am 25. April 2020
Möbel
ab 12:20 Uhr - 40 ObjekteRednerpult Oberteil, Fichte/Mahagoni gebeizt
Tom Seely Furniture, aufklappbarer Deckel, verso Herstellerstempel und Signatur, Unterteil Eigenbau mit Kreuz und eucharistischem Fisch, 132 x 48 x 36 cm (HxBxT)
Top of a lectern, spruce, stained mahogany, Tom Seely Furniture, lid foldable, verso maker's mark and signature, bottom part self-made with cross and eucharistical fish
Biedermeier Spiegel, Nussbaum furniert
Halbsäulen mit geschnitzten Akanthuskapitellen, mit volutenförmigem oberen Abschluss, altersgemäßer Zustand, im oberen Feld drei Spannungsrisse, 159 x 68 cm (HxB)
Biedermeier mirror, walnut veneer, semicolumns with carved acanthus capitals, with scroll-shaped filial, age-appropriate condition, three stress cracks in the upper part
Chinesischer Barschrank, Mahagoni gebeizt
Chinese bar cabinet, stained mahogany, 2nd half 20th century, two richely decorated brass fittings, depicting a Chinese court scene, brass bar closure / pin lock, four doors, glass holders can be turned, wine rack and two drawers, can be folded smaller, good age-appropriate condition
Recamiere / Chaiselongue, mit lachsfarbenem Samt bezogen
2. Hälfte 19. Jh., vollflächig gepolsterte Federkern Liegefläche, Bezug mit floralen Ornamenten verziert, Fransenabschluss, auf Nussbaum-Beinen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Polsterung und Bezug in Ordnung, Sitzhöhe 44 cm, 90 x 84 x 198 cm (HxBxL)
Chaise longue, covered with salmon-pink velvet, 2nd half of the 19th century, fully upholstered cushion frame, fabric decorated with flowers, with fringe, walnut legs, good age-appropriate condition, upholstery and cover okay
Teewagen, Mahagoni furniert
20. Jh., Seitenwangen zum aufklappen, Rollen, altersgemäßer Zustand, Platte mit Wasserrändern und Flecken, Räder altersbedingt spröde, 63 x 40 x 75 cm (HxBxL), D. 75 cm bei hochgeklappten Seitenteilen
Tea trolley, mahogany veneer, 20th century, foldable table parts, age-appropriate condition, water spots, wheels brittle due to age
Zwei Stühle, Birke
um 1920, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, ein Stuhl vorne links an der Ecke mit kleinem Riss, Polsterung und Bezug in Ordnung, Sitzhöhe 46 cm, 90 x 42 x 44 cm (HxBxT)
Two chairs, birchwood, approx. 1920, age-appropriate, used condition, with clear signs of use, one chair with small crack at front left corner, upholstery and cover okay
Nähtisch, Mahagoni furniert
um 1880, zwei Schübe, oberer Schub untergliedert, geschweifte Platte mit Pyramidenfurnier, unterer Schub abschließbar, gegliederter Balusterschaft auf hohen geschweiften Beinen, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäßer Zustand, 73 x 47 x 39 cm (HxBxT)
Sewing table, mahogany veneer, approx. 1880, two drawers, top draver with partitions inside, cambered tabletop with veneer, lower drawer can be locked, central baluster stand / leg on high curved feet, with key, age-appropriate condition
Ovaler Mittelfußtisch, Mahagoni furniert
um 1840, mittiger Schaft auf hohen geschweiften Beinen, Tischplatte mit Spiegelfurnier, altersgemäßer Zustand, Kratzer auf der Tischplatte, an der Tischkante kleine Furnierfehlstellen, 74 x 107 x 75 cm (HxBxT)
Oval table, mahogany veneer, approx. 1840, central baluster stand / leg on four high curved feet, table top with mirrored veneer, age-appropriate condition, tabletop scratched, edge with spots of missing veneer
Zwei Stühle im Biedermeierstil, Nussbaum
Ochsenkopf- / Schaufelstühle mit Säbelbeinen, altersgemäßer Zustand, bei beiden Stühlen Rücklehne gebrochen und repariert, Bezug fleckig, Polsterung in Ordnung, Sitzhöhe 45 cm, 89 x 45 x 46 cm (HxBxT)
Two chairs in Biedermeier style, walnut, so called "ox head" or"shovel" back, with bowlegs, age-appropriate condition, both backrests have been repaired, cover stained, upholstery okay
Spieltisch, Eiche
um 1900, drehbarer aufklappbarer Platte und Samteinlage, zwei Schübe, oberer Schub untergliedert, mit original Schlössern und Messingbeschlägen, vier Füße mit Querverstrebung, Schlüssel vorhanden, Originalzustand, Samteinlage verschlissen, 78 x 60 x 40, aufgeklappt 80 cm (HxBxT)
Games table, oak, approx. 1900, tabletop foldable and turnable, velvet inlay, two drawers, top drawer with partitions inside, with original locks and brass fittings, four legs with stabilizing beams, with key, original condition, velvet worn
Runder Louis Philippe Mittelfußtisch, Mahagoni furniert
gegliederter Balusterschaft auf hohen geschweiften und durchbrochenen Beinen, Platte mit Spiegelfurnier, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 75 x 89 cm (HxD)
Round Louis Philippe table, mahogany veneer, central baluster stand / leg on four high curved feet, table top with mirrored veneer, good age-appropriate condition
Spiegel im goldfarbenen Rahmen
um 1900, Rahmen mit Akanthusblättern verziert, Spiegel neu, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Spiegel innen 48 x 39 cm (HxB), Rahmen B. 7 cm
Mirror in gold coloured frame, approx. 1900, frame decorated with acanthus leaves, glass replaced, good age-appropriate condition
Vier Barock Stühle, Buche
trapezförmiger Sitzrahmen, Verbindungssteg, hohe Lehne mit geschnitztem Akanthusblatt, Holznägel, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Polsterung und Bezug in Ordnung, Sitzhöhe 48 cm, 109 x 51 x 46 cm (HxBxT)
Four baroque chairs, trapeze-shaped upholstery, high backrest with carved acanthus leaf, tree nails, good age-appropriate condition, upholstery and cover in good shape
Bauernstuhl mit Kerbschnitzerei, Linde gebeizt
um 1900, geschwungene Lehne mit kleinem Herzausschnitt, gedrechselte Beine, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Sitzhöhe 49 cm, 97 x 44 x 40 cm (HxBxT)
Sgabello style chair, stained lime wood, approx. 1900, notch carving, curved back with small heart cut out, turnt legs, good age-appropriate condition
Kinderdrehstuhl / Friseurstuhl, Buche
um 1900, mittiger Schaft auf hohen geschweiften Beinen, Sitzfläche grünes Kunstleder, höhenverstellbar, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Rückenlehne restauriert, Sitzhöhe verstellbar von 63 cm bis 79 cm, Stuhl in niedrigster Höhe 88 x 41 x 40 cm (HxBxT)
Swivel chair for children or hairdresser's chair, beech, approx. 1900, central stand / leg on four high curved feet, seat with green faux leather, height adjustable, good age-appropriate condition, backrest has been restored
Biedermeier Nähtisch, Nussbaum furniert
ein Schub, untergliedert und abschließbar, abgerundete Platte, gegliederter Balusterschaft auf hohen geschweiften Beinen, ohne Schlüssel, altersgemäßer Zustand, Platte erneuert, 74,5 x 56,6 x 36 cm (HxBxT)
Biedermeier sewing table, walnut veneer, one drawer with partitions inside, with lock, rounded tabletop, central baluster stand / leg on high curved feet, keys mising, age-appropriate condition, tabletop replaced
Louis Philippe Wäscheschrank / Kleiderschrank, Nussbaum furniert
um 1880, zwei Bogentüren, geschwungene Krone, innen mit Hakenleiste und vier später ergänzten Einlegeböden, unten ein angedeuteter Schubkasten, Kronenaufsatz und Rückwand abnehmbar, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, oben links eine kleine Beschädigung am Übergang von Tür zur Krone, oben rechts fehlt eine kleine Zierleiste, 197 x 113 x 50 cm (HxBxT)
Louis Philippe linen closet / wardrobe / armoire, walnut veneer, approx. 1880, cupid's bow corniced top over two doors, opens to a rack with hooks and four shelves (added later), bottom an implied drawer, top and back panel can be removed, with key, age-appropriate, used condition, at the upper left side a small damage between top and corpus, a missing decorative strip at the upper right
Runddeckeltruhe, Eiche
um 1800, mit handgeschmiedeten Eisengriffen, Knauf und Schlüsselschild aus Messing, Holznägel, gedrückte Kugelfüße, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 70 x 123 x 58 cm (HxBxT)
Chest with rounded lid, oak, approx. 1800, hand-forged iron handles, brass knob and escutcheon/ key plate, tree nails, on ball feet, with key, good age-appropriate condition
Aufsatzsekretär mit Vitrinenteil, Esche
um 1880, Unterteil mit dreischübiger Kommode, Oberteil mit Sekretärteil und zweiflügligen verglasten Türen, mit geschwungenem Aufsatz, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 208 x 97 x 50 cm (HxBxT)
Secretary desk with display / bookcase cabinet, ash, approx. 1880, lower part with three drawers, upper part with fold-out writing surface and two glass doors, cambered gable, with keys, good age-appropriate condition
Kleiner heller Beistelltisch
2. Hälfte 20. Jh., sechseckige Platte auf gegliedertem Balusterschaft mit hohen geschweiften Beinen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 64 x 54 x 47 cm (HxBxT)
Small light-coloured side table, 2nd half of the 20th century, hexagonal tabletop on central baluster stand / leg on four high curved feet, good age-appropriate condition
Verschnitzter Apothekerschrank, Pappel
um 1910, Kassette mit Äskulapnatter, Seiten mit Eule und Buch als Zeichen der Weisheit verziert, original Schloss, zwei Einlegeböden, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 67 x 40 x 20 cm (HxBxT)
Carved apothecary's / pharmacist's cupboard, poplar, approx. 1910, central field with Aesculapian snake, sides decorated with owl and book, the symbolsfor wisdom, original lock, two shelves, with key, good age-appropriate condition
Biedermeier Anrichte, Mahagoni
drei Türen, drei Schübe, Kassetten mit Perlschnur, eingelegte Schlüsselschilder aus Bein, im Mittelteil fünf Schübe eingebaut für Bestecke, Schlüssel vorhanden, restaurierter Zustand, 80 x 143 x 63 cm (HxBxT)
Biedermeier sideboard, mahogany, three doors and drawers, coffers, inlaid escutcheon / Key plates made from bone, in the middle five drawers for cutlery, with key, restored condition
Vier Biedermeier Stühle vom Schloss Blankenburg
Brandstempel unter dem Stuhl "HSBl" - Haus Schloss Blankenburg, Polsterung und Bezug altersgemäß guter Zustand, Sitzhöhe 45 cm, 86 x 45 cm (HxB)
Four Biedermeier chairs from the Schloss Blankenburg, branded "HSBl" - house Schloss Blankenburg under the chair, upholstery and seat cover in good age-appropriate condition
Spätbiedermeier Tisch, Nussbaum
1. Hälfte 19. Jh., sehr aufwendig gearbeitetes Möbel, wohl Wien, wahrscheinlich höfisch, geschwungene Platte mit Intarsien von Phönixen in der Mitte, Umrandung mit hellem Nussbaum, Korpus mit einer großen Schublade, auf geschwungenen Beinen, gedrechselte Querstrebe, auch als Schreibtisch zu nutzen, handpoliert, restaurierter Zustand, Riss in Platte, 77 x 138 x 75 cm (HxBxT)
Late Biedermeier table, walnut, 1st half 19th century, very detailed work, arguably Vienna, probably from the court, cambered tabletop with inlaid phoenix, bordered by lighter walnut, large drawer underneath, can be used as desk, hand polished, restored condition, crack in tabletop
Kleine Historismus Flachdeckeltruhe, Eiche
Front floral im gotischen Stil verschnitzt, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäßer Zustand, Deckel mit Wasserflecken und zwei Rissen, 45 x 92 x 41 cm (HxBxT)
Small chest, Historicism, oak, front carved in Gothic floral pattern, with key , age-appropriate condition, Lid with water spots and two cracks
Großer reich verzierter Spiegel, Mahagoni furniert
um 1830, wohl Österreich, hochrechteckiger Spiegel mit breiter gekehlter Randeinfassung, mit volutenförmigem oberen Abschluss und aufgesetzten Reliefornamenten, Spiegel umrahmt mit Perlstab Leisten, Spiegelglas original, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 177 x 94 cm (HxB)
Large richly decorated mirror, mahogany veneer, approx. 1830, arguably Austria, rectangular mirror with wide beveled edge, upper part with added ornamental reliefs and scroll-shaped filial, bea -and reelround the mirror, glass original, good age-appropriate condition
Biedermeier Konsoltisch / Spieltisch, Mahagoni furniert
mit hellen umlaufenden Fadenintarsien, Klapptisch mit hoher Zarge und Balusterbeinen, Platte schwenkbar, aus massivem Mahagoni, altersgemäßer Zustand, ein Riss in der Platte, 76 x 85 x 42 cm (HxBxT), Plattenmaß aufgeklappt 84 x 84 cm (BxT)
Biedermeier games table desk or console / pier table, mahongany veneer, with light veneer ribbons, foldable, with baluster legs, massive mahogany, age-appropriate condition, one crack at the table top
Chinesischer Bücherschrank, Meranti ebonisiert
Chinese book shelf with doors, ebonized meranti wood, 2nd half 20th century, brass fittings with brass bar closure / pin lock, two doors, can also be use to store CDs and DVDs, good age-appropriate condition
Biedermeier Pfeilerspiegel, Mahagoni furniert
Halbsäulen mit geschnitzten Akanthuskapitellen, im oberen Bereich aufgesetzte Reliefornamente, mit volutenförmigem oberen Abschluss, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Spiegel leicht fleckig, 147 x 64 cm (HxB)
Biedermeier mirror, mahogany veneer, semicolumns with carved acanthus capitals, with scroll-shaped filial, age-appropriate condition, glass slightly cloudy
Barock Hochzeitstruhe mit Familienwappen und Putti
Eiche eingelegt mit Obsthölzern, Flachdeckeltruhe mit geschnitzten Puttoköpfen, frontsichtig mit zwei Kartuschen, darin je ein gemaltes Familienwappen, Fadenintarsien, handgeschmiedete Eisengriffe, Scharnierbänder ziseliert, original Schlösser, zweiteilig, unten ein Schub, Schlüssel vorhanden, Originalzustand, fehlende Leisten, Riss im Deckel, 74 x 110 x 63 cm (HxBxT)
Baroque marriage chest / cassone with coat of arms and putti, oak with inlays, flat lid, with carved-in heads of putti, at front two cartouches, each with painted coat of arms, veneer ribbon, hand-forged iron handles, hinge bands finely engraved, original locks and keys, a drawer at the bottom, original condition, missing strips, one crack in the lid
Historismus Aufsatzvitrine, Nussbaum furniert
Dresdener Barock, mit aufgesetzten feuervergoldeten Beschlägen, Unterteil zweitürig geschweift, auf ausgestellten geschweiften Beinen, Oberteil zweitürig verglast mit zwei Einlegeböden, Rückwand mit Stoff bezogen, gesprengter Giebel mit Kopf eines Fauns verziert, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, stellenweise etwas ausgeblichen, 185 x 90 x 50 cm (HxBxT)
Glass-fronted display cabinet, historicism / revival style, walnut veneer, "Dresdner Barock" (Dresden baroque), with fire-gilded fittings, lower part with two doors, on cabriole legs, upper part two doors with glass insets, two shelves inside, backside covered with fabric, finial with head of a faun, with key, good age-appropriate condition, slightly faded
Rokoko Sessel, Nussbaum
2. Hälfte 19. Jh., schön beschnitzte Füße, Zargen und Armlehnen, Polsterung mit Federkern, mit Brokatstoff bezogen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, etwas ausgeblichen im Holz, Sitzhöhe 43 cm, 88 x 92 x 48 cm (HxBxT)
Rococo chair, walnut, 2nd half of the 19th century, nicely carved fee and armrests, upholstery with cushion frame, covered with brocade, good age-appropriate condition, wood a bit faded
Bauernstuhl mit Adlerlehne, Eiche
2. Hälfte 19. Jh., mit durchbrochenem Medaillon und fein herausgeschnitztem plastischen Adler, Balusterbeine, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Beine und Rückenlehne etwas locker, links und rechts mittig am äußeren Relief des Medaillons kleine Fehlstellen, Sitzhöhe 47 cm, 97,5 x 44 x 40 cm (HxBxT)
Sgabello style chair, carved plank back with medaillon and eagle, baluster legs, age-appropriate, used condition, legs and backrest loose, small damages to the outer rim of the medaillon
Louis Philippe Perlentisch, Braunschweig, Nussbaum
um 1850, Perlen mit Glasplatte abgedeckt, guter Originalzustand, mit kleinen Fehlstellen, 73 x 46 cm (HxB)
Louis Philippe table, Brunswick, walnut, approx. 1850, tabletop covered in a mosaic made up of pearls, covered by glass, good original condition with minor damages
Louis Philippe Nähtisch, Mahagoni furniert
zwei Schübe, oberer Schub untergliedert, geschweifte Platte, unterer Schub abschließbar, gegliederter Balusterschaft auf hohen geschweiften Beinen, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäßer Zustand, kleiner mittiger Riss in der Platte, 76 x 45 x 39 cm (HxBxT)
Louis Philippe sewing table, mahogany veneer, two drawers, top draver with partitions inside, cambered tabletop with veneer, lower drawer can be locked, central baluster stand / leg on high curved feet, with key, age-appropriate condition with crack in the middle of the tabletop
Gründerzeit Wäscheschrank, Kirsche
um 1870, abgeschrägte Ecken, Profile aus Pflaumenholz, zweitürig, oben ein Schub, restaurierter Zustand, mittlere Deckleiste von Tür erneuert, rechte Tür verzogen, 152 x 115 x 47 cm (HxBxT)
Gründerzeit linen cupboard / closet, cherrywood, approx. 1870, profiles from plumwood, two doors, drawer at the top, restored condition, one band on one door replaced, right door skewed
Barock Kommode, Eiche
geschweifter Korpus mit drei Schubläden, mit Fadenintarsien verziert, original Beschläge aus der Zeit, geschwungene Füße, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäßer, gebrauchter Zustand, Schlösser erneuert, kleinere Fehlstellen, 80 x 112 x 61 cm (HxBxT)
Baroque chest of drawers, oak, cambered with three drawers, veneer ribbon, original fittings, with keys, age-appropriate, used condition, new locks, small blemishes
Louis Philippe Sekretär, Nussbaum furniert
vier Schubkästen, Mittelteil als Schreibfach mit Klappe, darin 12 Schübe mit Nussbaumwurzelfurnier, ein Mittelfach, Messingbeschläge, Seitenteile mit reliefierten Ornamenten verziert, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, frontsichtiges Furnier der Klappe leicht rissig, 141 x 100 x 50 cm (HxBxT)
Louis Philippe secretary desk, walnut veneer, four drawers, middle part folds out to a writing surface, therein 12 small drawers with burled walnut veneer, one central shelf, brass fittings, sides decorated with ornamental reliefs, with keys, good age-appropriate condition, veneer at the front of the desk slightly cracked
Rotes Gründerzeitsofa
Samtbezug mit eingewebter Bordüre, Federkern, mit gedrehten Buchenbeinen, Rücklehne abnehmbar, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Bezug und Federkern in Ordnung, Sitzhöhe 48 cm, 110 x 185 x 75 cm (HxBxT)
Red Gründerzeit sofa, approx. 1850-1870, velvet cover with woven-in border, cushion frame, legs turned beech, backrest removable, good age-appropriate condition, upholstery and cushion frame okay
Barock Kommode, Nussbaum furniert
geschweifter Korpus mit drei Schubläden, original Schlösser, Felder mit Fadeneinlage, Nussbaum auf Weichholz furniert, Platte und Seitenteile mit gespiegelten Furnier, auf flachen Kufenfüße, Gründerzeit Messingbeschläge, Schlüssel vorhanden, altersgemäß guter Zustand, seitlich ein Spannungsriss, 83 x 116 x 63 cm (HxBxT)
Baroque chest of drawers, walnut veneer, cambered with three drawers, originals locks, veneer ribbon, walnut on softwood body, top and side veneers mirror each other, sledge feet, brass fittings added later (Gründerzeit), keys present, good age-appropriate condition, one stress-induced crack on the side